This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Videosplain: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Hardvice
rem offline ep
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
m New Trailer (with the Haitian)
 
(204 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|- style="font-size:11px;" valign="top"
|- style="font-size:11px;" valign="top"
| width="auto" |
| width="auto" |
''Current Episodes''
''Preview Clips''<br />
<span style="color:red;">WARNING: Spoilers</span>
| width=5px|
| width=5px|
| class="plainlinks" |
| class="plainlinks" |
<!--remove old preview clips; leave one commented out for template for the next batch that comes along--><br />
[http://www.nbc.com/Video/rewind/full_episodes/heroes.shtml?show=heroes01 ''Genesis''] &middot;
[http://www.nbc.com/Video/rewind/full_episodes/heroes.shtml?show=heroes11 ''Fallout''] &middot;
[http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/clips/blurring-blades/1145563/ Blurring Blades Preview] <br />
[http://www.nbc.com/Video/rewind/full_episodes/heroes.shtml?show=heroes12 ''Godsend''] &middot;
[http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/clips/other-plans/1145322/ Other Plans Preview] <br />
[http://www.nbc.com/Video/rewind/full_episodes/heroes.shtml?show=heroes13 ''The Fix''] &middot;
[http://www.nbc.com/upcoming-shows/video/episodes/#vid=1143283 NBC 2009 Primetime Preview Show] <br />
[http://www.canada.com/globaltv/globalshows/heroes/index.html ''The Fix'' (Canada)] &middot;
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WvDaRxBlAOk&feature=related ''Season 4'' NBC Preview (American)]<br />
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lbo8OKifOPo ''Season 4'' 2009 Comic-Con Preview #1]<br>
[http://www.nbc.com/Video/rewind/full_episodes/heroes.shtml?show=heroes14 ''Distractions''] &middot;
[http://www.nbc.com/Video/rewind/full_episodes/heroes.shtml?show=heroes15 ''Run!'']
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZcBBjbkYXpM ''Season 4'' 2009 Comic-Con Preview #2]<br>
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OsYoSkj7WSY ''Season 4'' 2009 Comic-Con Peter fight scene]<br>

[http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/clips/back-at-their-best/1155169/ New NBC Preview (includes Haitian)] <br>
|- style="font-size:11px;" valign="top"
|- style="font-size:11px;" valign="top"
| width="auto" |
| width="auto" |
''Current&nbsp;Episodes&nbsp;with<br>Video Commentary''
''Promotions''
| width=5px|
| width=1%|
| class="plainlinks" |
| class="plainlinks" |
[http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/commentary_112.shtml ''Godsend''] &middot;
[http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a79268ad0b06b29/4741e3c5156499a7/748e5945/-cpid/782df933ed76b394 ''Heroes'' in Love Promo] &middot;<br />
[http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a792678d179d3fe/4741e3c5156499a7/9455b9de/-cpid/f9e4fd3f391eca6e Sylar Deconstructed Promo] &middot;<br />
[http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/commentary_113.shtml ''The Fix''] &middot;
[http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a79265696c32340/4741e3c5156499a7/ef978bff/-cpid/b67dd53fa9c3e452 Claire Clarified Promo] &middot;<br />
[http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/commentary_114.shtml ''Distractions''] &middot;
[http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/commentary.shtml ''Run!'']
[http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/clips/dreams/1147813/ Dreams Promo]
|- style="font-size:11px;" valign="top"
|- style="font-size:11px;" valign="top"
| width="auto" |
| width="auto" |
''Preview Clips''
''Trailers''
| width=5px|
| width=1%|
| class="plainlinks" |
| class="plainlinks" |
[http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a73173f08ac69b8/4741e3c5156499a7/18dee988/-cpid/4dc5e738ddb26a22 Road to ''Redemption'' (SDCC 2009 Trailer)]
|- style="font-size:11px;" valign="top"
|- style="font-size:11px;" valign="top"
| width="auto" |
| width="auto" |
Line 35: Line 38:
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| class="plainlinks" |
| class="plainlinks" |
Television Critics Association presentation: [http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a7cd823afdcb173/4741e3c5156499a7/6f15d158/-cpid/f2b8fd1eadcae498 Greg Grunberg/Adrian Pasdar] - [http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a7cd93879a821ad/4741e3c5156499a7/4ec7c255/-cpid/f428a26924b853b2 James Kyson Lee] &middot;
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32868 Cast at Comicon] &middot;
Fans at SDCC: [http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a70459c31e63180/4741e3c5156499a7/28cecd1f/-cpid/cdeb3befef7170df 1] - [http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a7046d5c0876bf2/4741e3c5156499a7/4b4281c8/-cpid/2c374ca438e39fe3 2] - [http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a70668fcda16f89/4741e3c5156499a7/193116ff/-cpid/b279201e1699e03a 3] - [http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a7046d5a9d6155e/4741e3c5156499a7/a3285081/-cpid/178df680360b864a 4] - [http://widgets.nbc.com/o/4727a250e66f9723/4a706690f0fcb9e8/4741e3c5156499a7/5dd560be/-cpid/b2e66e4d1fefdd8e 5] &middot;
Cast at SDCC: [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/video_display.shtml#mea=135233 1] - [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/video_display.shtml#mea=135236 2] - [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/video_display.shtml#mea=135237 3] - [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/video_display.shtml#mea=135235 4] - [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/video_display.shtml#mea=135238 5] - [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/video_display.shtml#mea=135240 6] &middot; [http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/video_display.shtml#mea=122701 Season Two excitement] &middot;
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32857 Greg Grunberg] &middot;
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32857 Greg Grunberg] &middot;
Tim Kring: [http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32863 1] &middot; [http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32851 2] &middot;
Tim Kring: [http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32863 1] - [http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32851 2] &middot;
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32858 Ali Larter] &middot;
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32858 Ali Larter] &middot;
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32853 Jeph Loeb] &middot;
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32853 Jeph Loeb] &middot;
Masi Oka: [http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32860 1] &middot; [http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=47653 2] &middot;
Masi Oka: [http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32860 1] - [http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=47653 2] &middot;
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=48243 Zachary Quinto] &middot;
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=48243 Zachary Quinto] &middot;
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5cmxrE_nhPQ E!'s Kristin Veitch and Zachary Quinto] &middot;
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32851 George Takei]
[http://video.nbc.com/player.html?dlid=32851 George Takei]
|- style="font-size:11px;" valign="top"
| width="auto" |
''Behind the scenes''
| width=1%|
| class="plainlinks" |
[http://www.nbc.com/Heroes/video/video_display.shtml?mea=273755&dst=nbc|widget|NBC%20Video&__source=nbc|widget|NBC%20Video#mea=273755 Heroes Webisode: Behind the Story] &middot;
[http://www.youtube.com/profile_videos?user=buckshotwon&p=r Adrian's various candid cast clips]
|-
|-
|}
|}
| width=5px|
| width=1px|
|}
|}

<noinclude>
<noinclude>



Latest revision as of 20:45, 9 September 2009