This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Leckie/People I Think should be Patrollers: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Leckie
Added Mc hammark
imported>Yoshi n1
Mc hammark is just made one :)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These are the people on [[Heroes Wiki]], that I believe should be [[Heroes Wiki:Patrollers|Patrollers]] :)

{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! !! Nominated User !! Reason for nomination
! !! Nominated User !! Reason for nomination
|-
|-
| || [[User:Josh|Josh]] || Josh is a brilliant editor, I was surprised whenI found out that he '''wasn't''' a patroller!
| [[Image:The Hunter.jpg|150px]] || [[User:Danko|Danko]] || Is always polite to everyone, and understands the rules of the Wiki extremely well.
|-
|-
| || [[User:RedScharlach|RedScharlach]] || A brilliant editor! Especially with all the episode summaries she has been doing for characters lately! Keep it up dudette!
| [[Image:This child is clean.jpg|150px]] || [[User:Jenx222|Jenx222]] || Jenx222 is brilliant with coding, and is a very strong editor.
|-
|-
| || [[User:PJDEP|PJDEP]] || Has been an exceptional editor lately! He does especially well with all the debates on the naming of abilities!
| [[Image:JoshKorolenkofunny.jpg|150px]] || [[User:Joshuakorolenko|Joshuakorolenko]] || Joshuakorolenko is a brilliant editor, he and his brother [[User:AgentJordan|Agent Jordan]] are always brilliant with the character histories. They could both really benefit the wiki if they could patrol.
|-
| [[Image:EvanCloneCool.jpg|150px]] || [[User:AgentJordan|Agent Jordan]] || Exactly the same reasons as for his brother. (See above)
|-
| [[Image:Painting charles roofblue.jpg|150px]] || [[User:Yoshi n1|Yoshi n1]] || Yoshi n1 is a brilliant editor (even if he thinks his english isn't good enough), it seems like he's always online ready to edit! :)
|-
| [[Image:Heroes-wiki.png|150px]] || [[User:Mc hammark|Mc Hammark]] || Mc Hammark is a really strong editor, he's always adding onto other users additions and is always adding in stuff that other people have forgotten!
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:12, 14 February 2010

These are the people on Heroes Wiki, that I believe should be Patrollers :)

Nominated User Reason for nomination
Josh Josh is a brilliant editor, I was surprised whenI found out that he wasn't a patroller!
RedScharlach A brilliant editor! Especially with all the episode summaries she has been doing for characters lately! Keep it up dudette!
PJDEP Has been an exceptional editor lately! He does especially well with all the debates on the naming of abilities!