This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Graphic Novel Locations: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
rmv NYC -- this portal is for locations shown "only" in the graphic novels
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
- haiti (no longer just a GN place)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Germany.JPG|link=Germany}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Germany.JPG|link=Germany}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Haiti.JPG|link=Haiti}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hiroshima.JPG|link=Hiroshima, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hiroshima.JPG|link=Hiroshima, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hong Kong.JPG|link=Hong Kong}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hong Kong.JPG|link=Hong Kong}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=jerusalem.jpg|link=Israel}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=jerusalem.jpg|link=Israel}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Missoula.JPG|link=Missoula, MT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Missoula.JPG|link=Missoula, MT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=ParisSouthernSkyline.jpg|link=Paris, France}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=ParisSouthernSkyline.jpg|link=Paris, France}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tanzania.JPG|link=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tanzania.JPG|link=Tanzania}}
|-
{| width=25%
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Vietnam.JPG|link=Vietnam}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Vietnam.JPG|link=Vietnam}}
|}
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 02:24, 4 October 2007