This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Graphic Novel Locations: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
northfork
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Black Hawk Colorado.jpg|link=Black Hawk, CO}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Black Hawk Colorado.jpg|link=Black Hawk, CO}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Bradford.jpg|link=Bradford, England}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Bradford.jpg|link=Bradford, England}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=CarlsbadCaverns.jpg|link=Carlsbad, NM}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Blank.jpg|link=Cape Town, South Africa}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=CarlsbadCaverns.jpg|link=Carlsbad, NM}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Cody.jpg|link=Cody, WY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Cody.jpg|link=Cody, WY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Congo.jpg|link=Congo}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Congo.jpg|link=Congo}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Coronado.JPG|link=Coronado, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Coronado.JPG|link=Coronado, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=French Riviera.jpg|link=Côte d'Azur, France}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=French Riviera.jpg|link=Côte d'Azur, France}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Denver.jpg|link=Denver, CO}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Denver.jpg|link=Denver, CO}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Diedenshausen.jpg|link=Germany}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Diedenshausen.jpg|link=Germany}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Goa.jpg|link=Goa, India}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Goa.jpg|link=Goa, India}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Guyana.jpg|link=Guyana}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Guyana.jpg|link=Guyana}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hiroshima.JPG|link=Hiroshima, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hiroshima.JPG|link=Hiroshima, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hong Kong.JPG|link=Hong Kong, China}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hong Kong.JPG|link=Hong Kong, China}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=jerusalem.jpg|link=Israel}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=jerusalem.jpg|link=Israel}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Ithaca, NY.jpg|link=Ithaca, NY}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Ithaca, NY.jpg|link=Ithaca, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Kingsland, AR.jpg|link=Kingsland, AR}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Kingsland, AR.jpg|link=Kingsland, AR}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Lake Arrowhead.jpg|link=Lake Arrowhead, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Lake Arrowhead.jpg|link=Lake Arrowhead, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Levittown.jpg|link=Levittown, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Levittown.jpg|link=Levittown, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=London.jpg|link=London, England}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=London.jpg|link=London, England}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Memphis, TN.jpg|link=Memphis, TN}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Memphis, TN.jpg|link=Memphis, TN}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Milan.jpg|link=Milan, Italy}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Milan.jpg|link=Milan, Italy}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Missoula.JPG|link=Missoula, MT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Missoula.JPG|link=Missoula, MT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Northfork.jpg|link=Northfork, CT}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Northfork.jpg|link=Northfork, CT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Bhutan.jpg|link=Paro, Bhutan}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Bhutan.jpg|link=Paro, Bhutan}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Peach Pit Sign.jpg|link=Peach Pit, GA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Peach Pit Sign.jpg|link=Peach Pit, GA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Pittsburgh, PA.jpg|link=Pittsburgh, PA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Pittsburgh, PA.jpg|link=Pittsburgh, PA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Adam's Ship.jpg|link=Port Arlesburgh}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Adam's Ship.jpg|link=Port Arlesburgh}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Silver River.jpg|link=Silver River, WV}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Silver River.jpg|link=Silver River, WV}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tanzania.JPG|link=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tanzania.JPG|link=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Vietnam.JPG|link=Vietnam}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Vietnam.JPG|link=Vietnam}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Waterbury.png|link=Waterbury, CT}}
|-
|}
|}
{|width=38%
{|width=38%
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Waterbury.png|link=Waterbury, CT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Youngstown.jpg|link=Youngstown, OH}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Youngstown.jpg|link=Youngstown, OH}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:47, 24 November 2009