This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Scorvi12: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Scorvi12
No edit summary
imported>Scorvi12
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
| home =
| home =
| occupation = Student
| occupation = Student
| favorite heroes quote = Claire, that's disgusting - Gabrielle Grey/Petrelli/Sylar
| favorite heroes quote = Claire, that's disgusting - Sylar
| favorite quote = Wit beyond measure, is man's greatest treasure - Luna Lovegood
| favorite quote = Wit beyond measure, is man's greatest treasure - Luna Lovegood
| favorite color(s) = Ocean Green
| favorite color(s) = Ocean Green
Line 28: Line 28:
| sortname = <!-- use if you want to be sorted in contributor category by something other than your user name -->
| sortname = <!-- use if you want to be sorted in contributor category by something other than your user name -->
}}
}}
==Favorite Abilities==
'''My favorite abilities in the whole series! well, i like them'''
<gallery>
{|
Image:Regeneration.jpg|1.) [[Rapid Cellular Regeneration|<font color=blue>Rapid Cellular Regeneration</font>]]
Image:Tracy_tries_to_save_Micah(2).JPG‎|2.) [[Freezing|<font color=blue>Freezing</font>]]
Image:Powers_Elisa_reconstitutes.jpg‎|3.) [[Water Mimicry|<font color=blue>Water Mimicry</font>]]
Image:Fake_jessica_2_-_during.jpg‎ |4.) [[Illusion|<font color=blue>Illusion</font>]]
|- valign=top
Image:02x05_Elle_Electromagnetism1.jpg‎|5.) [[Electric Manipulation|<font color=blue>Electric Manipulation</font>]]

</gallery>

==Least Favorite Abilities==
'''Abilities that I have found useless and i just don't like. so here they are, from one to five
in my own opinion anyway...'''
<gallery>
{|
Image:Light_absorption.jpg‎|1.) [[Light Absorption|<font color=blue>Light Absorption</font>]]
Image:Sedation.JPG‎ |2.) [[Sedation|<font color=blue>Sedation]]
Image:Trevor_Powers.jpg‎ |3.) [[Trevor's Ability|<font color=blue>Trevor's Ability</font>]]
Image:Powers sanjog.jpg|4.) [[Dream manipulation|<font color=blue>Dream Manipulation</font>]]
|- valign=top
Image:Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|5.) [[Alejandro's Ability|<font color=blue>Alejandro's Ability</font>]]
|}

Well th

Revision as of 12:01, 2 April 2009

Sebastian
About
Powers Unknown
Alias That Random
Sex Male
Age 14
Date of birth 1994
Occupation Student
Favorite Heroes quote Claire, that's disgusting - Sylar
Favorite quote Wit beyond measure, is man's greatest treasure - Luna Lovegood
Favorite color Ocean Green
Favorite episode Homecoming and Cold Snap
Favorite character Claire Bennett and Tracy Strauss
Least favorite character Peter Petrelli and Mohinder Suresh
Favorite power Rapid Cellular Regeneration, Lighting and Freezing

Favorite Abilities

My favorite abilities in the whole series! well, i like them

Least Favorite Abilities

Abilities that I have found useless and i just don't like. so here they are, from one to five in my own opinion anyway... <gallery>

Image:Light_absorption.jpg‎|1.) Light Absorption Image:Sedation.JPG‎ |2.) Sedation Image:Trevor_Powers.jpg‎ |3.) Trevor's Ability Image:Powers sanjog.jpg|4.) Dream Manipulation Image:Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|5.) Alejandro's Ability

Well th