This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Theories: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Usage: -link
imported>Hardvice
actually, don't need Page= on EHs
Line 5: Line 5:
Creates a top-level section for auto-linking to the Theories page.
Creates a top-level section for auto-linking to the Theories page.


If the same page exists in the Theory namespace, the template will auto-link to that page. For example, "Claire Bennet" will automatically link to "Theory:Claire Bennet".
Use <code>page=</code> to link to a specific theories page:

For older articles, use <code>page=</code> to link to a specific theories page:
{| class=wikitable
{| class=wikitable
|-
|-
Line 11: Line 13:
|-
|-
| events || [[Theories:Events]]
| events || [[Theories:Events]]
|-
| EH || Theory:<Character>
|-
|-
| items || [[Theories:Items]]
| items || [[Theories:Items]]

Revision as of 06:25, 21 September 2007

Usage

Creates a top-level section for auto-linking to the Theories page.

If the same page exists in the Theory namespace, the template will auto-link to that page. For example, "Claire Bennet" will automatically link to "Theory:Claire Bennet".

For older articles, use page= to link to a specific theories page:

page= links to...
events Theories:Events
items Theories:Items
misc Theories:Miscellaneous
people Theories:People
powers Theories:Powers
{{Theories|page=<!--Theories page: items, people, EH, events, misc-->}}