This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Lori Madrigal

From Heroes Wiki
Revision as of 23:52, 10 November 2008 by imported>Ryangibsonstewart (schooling)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Lori Madrigal
Lori Madrigal.jpg
About
Title Makeup Department Head
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Origin Whittier, CA, USA
Gender Female
IMDb profile

Lori Madrigal is the head makeup artist for Heroes.

About

Besides Heroes, Lori Madrigal has been the head makeup artist for several other television series and key makeup artist for several films. Those television series include E-Ring, Joan of Arcadia, MDs and Once and Again. The films include TV movie 44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out (2003) and movie-house films Purgatory (1999), Replacing Dad (1999) and Unforgivable (1996).

Lori Madrigal has also been a makeup artist for TV movies Before Women Had Wings (1997) and CHiPs '99 (1998), and movie-house films Dark Breed (1996) and Mad Dog Time (1996). She was also an assistant hair stylist and assistant makeup artist for the film Aurora: Operation Intercept (1995).

Along with Glenn Hetrick, Lori Madrigal has also been a special effects makeup artist for Heroes.

Notes

Trivia

External Links


  Crew edit
Art Department

Dena Allen (set decorator) • Ruth Ammon (production designer) • Ross Anderson (propmaster) • Victor Anderson (propmaker) • John Aronson (director of photography) • Michael Budge (art director) • James Clark (propmaster) • Raymond Consing (storyboard artist) • Diane Crooke (costume supervisor) • Walter Eckert (art department coordinator) • Maggie Ellis (set costumer) • Ron Franco (set decorator) • Sandy Getzler (art director) • Nate Goodman (director of photography) • Laura Guzik (costume supervisor) • Bruce Hill (art director) • Christopher Isenegger (art department coordinator) • Matthew Jacobs (art director) • Adam Kane (director of photography) • Peter Kang (set dresser) • Emily Lawless (painter) • Cesar Lemus (storyboard artist) • Charlie Lieberman (director of photography) • R. Scott Loughran (art department coordinator) • Alex Maleev (artist) • Debra McGuire (costume designer) • John Newby (director of photography) • Gay Perello (props master) • Dave Perkal (director of photography) • Chandler Poling (set decoration coordinator) • Rebecca Rosenthal (props) • Bob Ross (set dresser) • Tim Sale (artistic consultant) • Burk Sauls (colorist) • Curtis Schnell (production designer) • Crista Schneider (set decorator) • Dave Stewart (colorist) • Tom Taylor (art director) • Alun Vick (construction coordinator) • Daniel Vivanco (art director) • Dan Walton (set dresser) • Paul Walton (paint foreman)

Effects
Department

Bill AldridgeJay BartusKim BoyleMichael CookGary D'AmicoMarie Victoria DenogaMichael EnriquezMeliza FerminDarren FrankelDiego GaltieriEric GrenaudierJohn H. HanRagui HannaJeremy HaysSid JayakarMark KolpackDaniel KumiegaFrank LawasDoug LudwigChristopher D. MartinJosh MiyajiTim NassauerJeremy NelsonAnthony OcampoJon RosenthalKen RudellMark SpatnyJason SperlingSusan StewartPatrick ThompsonCedric TomacruzRyan Wieber

See Also: AssistantsAssistant DirectorsAuthorsCamera OperatorsDirectorsEditorsHair and MakeupLocations DepartmentPhotographersProducersSound and MusicStand-InsStunt DepartmentWritersOther Crew MembersReborn CrewGraphic Novel CrewWebisodes CrewEvolutions CrewCountdown CrewCast