This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.
User:Laughingdevilboy/Ability use in each episode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Laughingdevilboy (→Genesis: added all the powers used) |
imported>Laughingdevilboy (→Don't Look Back: added powers used in this episode) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
===[[Episode:Don't Look Back|Don't Look Back]]=== | ===[[Episode:Don't Look Back|Don't Look Back]]=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! width="120" | Name | |||
! width="150" | Ability | |||
! width="180" | Why and how ability was used | |||
|- | |||
| [[Isaac Mendez]] | |||
| [[Precognition]] | |||
| When he used drugs he automatically created future events as paintings. He created a ''[[9th Wonders!]] book about [[Hiro]]'s [[Space-time manipulation|time travels]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jessica Sanders]] | |||
| [[Enhanced strength]] | |||
| To protect her family. She kills two thugs by ripping them apart. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Claire Bennet]] | |||
| [[Rapid cell regeneration]] | |||
| Her neck was broken when [[Brody]] ran into her. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matt Parkman]] | |||
| [[Telepathy]] | |||
| He has no control over his ability, as he automatically hears [[Molly Walker|a little girl's]] thoughts. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sylar]] | |||
| [[Telekinesis]], [[Freezing]] | |||
| At a crime scene the aftermath of these abilities are shown. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matt Parkman]] | |||
| [[Telepathy]] | |||
| He has no control over his ability, as he automatically hears agents thoughts. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Petrelli]] | |||
| [[Flight]] | |||
| Peter unconsciously hovers above the ground when confronting [[Nathan Petrelli|his brother]] about him flying. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hiro Nakamura]] | |||
| [[Space-time manipulation]] | |||
| He uses his ability to travel back to the present to change the future. | |||
|} | |||
===[[Episode:One Giant Leap|One Giant Leap]]=== | ===[[Episode:One Giant Leap|One Giant Leap]]=== | ||
===[[Episode:Collision|Collision]]=== | ===[[Episode:Collision|Collision]]=== |
Revision as of 19:21, 14 March 2009
This page will contain information on each episode about the abilities that were used in it.
User:Laughingdevilboy/AbilityuseineachepisodeTOC
Season One
Genesis
Name | Ability | Reason for using ability |
---|---|---|
Claire Bennet | Rapid cell regeneration | Claire was trying to kill herself. |
Hiro Nakamura | Space-time manipulation | Hiro was trying to prove to himself that he could stop time. |
Claire Bennet | Rapid cell regeneration | Claire saves the day when she runs into a train wreck, her ability allowing her to escape uninjured. |
Isaac Mendez | Precognition | There is no reason other than he was under the influence of drugs when he paints. However, his ability is unseen but Isaac tells his girlfriend he can paint the future. |
Jessica Sanders | Enhanced strength | To protect her familly. At this point it is an unseen ability and an unknown character. |
Claire Bennet | Rapid cell regeneration | Claire's ring drops into the garbage disposal, she puts her hand in and it gets mangled. |
Hiro Nakamura | Space-time manipulation | Hiro tried to stop time again but teleported into the future. |
Nathan Petrelli | Flight | Nathan is walking down an alleyway when he looks up and spots his brother about to jump, he flies up to save him. |
Don't Look Back
Name | Ability | Why and how ability was used |
---|---|---|
Isaac Mendez | Precognition | When he used drugs he automatically created future events as paintings. He created a 9th Wonders! book about Hiro's time travels. |
Jessica Sanders | Enhanced strength | To protect her family. She kills two thugs by ripping them apart. |
Claire Bennet | Rapid cell regeneration | Her neck was broken when Brody ran into her. |
Matt Parkman | Telepathy | He has no control over his ability, as he automatically hears a little girl's thoughts. |
Sylar | Telekinesis, Freezing | At a crime scene the aftermath of these abilities are shown. |
Matt Parkman | Telepathy | He has no control over his ability, as he automatically hears agents thoughts. |
Peter Petrelli | Flight | Peter unconsciously hovers above the ground when confronting his brother about him flying. |
Hiro Nakamura | Space-time manipulation | He uses his ability to travel back to the present to change the future. |
One Giant Leap
Collision
Hiros
Better Halves
Nothing to Hide
Seven Minutes to Midnight
Homecoming
Six Months Ago
Fallout
Godsend
The Fix
Distractions
Run!
Unexpected
Company Man
Parasite
.07%
Five Years Gone
The Hard Part
Landslide
How to Stop an Exploding Man