This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.
User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst/Spoilers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SylarMonroe |
imported>SylarMonroe No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| width=1%| | | width=1%| | ||
| width=33% align=left | | | width=33% align=left | | ||
[[User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst# | [[User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst#War in Haiti, Part 1|War in Haiti, Part 1]]<br/> | ||
| width=32% align=center | | | width=32% align=center | | ||
[[User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst#War in Haiti, Part | [[User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst#War in Haiti, Part 2|War in Haiti, Part 2]]<br/> | ||
| width=33% align=right | | | width=33% align=right | | ||
[[User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst# | [[User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst#The Glory Days|The Glory Days]]<br/> | ||
[[User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst#I Am the Cockroach|I Am the Cockroach]]<br/> | |||
| width=1%| | | width=1%| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|}{{blurbclose}} | |}{{blurbclose}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{iStoryVolume | {{iStoryVolume | ||
| link = User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst/Volume One/Chapter | | link = User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst/Volume One/Chapter Two | ||
| text = Chapter | | text = Chapter Two -- War in Haiti, Part 1 | ||
| image = | | image = Samedi's militia.jpg | ||
| releasedate = | | releasedate = TBA | ||
| summary = | | summary = Deep within the jungles of Haiti, the militia of Baron Samedi haul a crate on to land, the trouble is it contains the formula, having been stolen when a ship was hijacked. While Pinehearst descends on the jungle, the army stand strong and put everyone in danger as the Haitian comes up against his brother. Claire meanwhile heads to Washington for a talk with Nathan that could change the course of history...}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{iStoryVolume | {{iStoryVolume | ||
| link = User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst/Volume One/Chapter | | link = User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst/Volume One/Chapter Three | ||
| text = Chapter | | text = Chapter Three -- War in Haiti, Part 2 | ||
| image = Pinehearst card.jpg | |||
| releasedate = TBA | |||
| summary = TBA}} | |||
|- | |||
{{iStoryVolume | |||
| link = User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst/Volume One/Chapter Four | |||
| text = Chapter Four -- The Glory Days | |||
| image = Pinehearst card.jpg | | image = Pinehearst card.jpg | ||
| releasedate = TBA | | releasedate = TBA | ||
Line 32: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{iStoryVolume | {{iStoryVolume | ||
| link = User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst/Volume One/Chapter | | link = User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst/Volume One/Chapter Five | ||
| text = Chapter | | text = Chapter Five -- I Am the Cockroach | ||
| image = Pinehearst card.jpg | | image = Pinehearst card.jpg | ||
| releasedate = TBA | | releasedate = TBA | ||
Line 45: | Line 54: | ||
! Spoiler | ! Spoiler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | June 12 | ||
| [[User:SylarMonroe]] | |||
| {{new}} 1.05 has been renamed ''I Am the Cockroach'' and will feature Mohinder! | |||
|- | |||
| June 9 | |||
| [[User:SylarMonroe]] | |||
| Primatech and its employees in 2009 will be shown in 1.06 which is untitled, but 1.05 will be entitled ''I'm a Geneticist''. | |||
|- | |||
| June 7 | |||
| [[User:SylarMonroe]] | |||
| There are plans for a villain who can raise and control the dead. | |||
|- | |||
| June 4 | |||
| [[User:SylarMonroe]] on [[User talk:Danko]] | |||
| Adam and Maury are dead in this timeline, and the eclipse did not take place. Samedi appears in the next two-parter (obviously) and there is a plan for Barbara, but not just yet... | |||
|- | |||
| June 3 | |||
| [[User:SylarMonroe]] | |||
| We will possibly discover more about what happened in the year 2008 at a later point, maybe not this volume. | |||
|- | |||
| June 3 | |||
| [[User:SylarMonroe]] on [[User talk:Danko]] | |||
| Chapter 4 will involve a Level 5-centric storyline. | |||
|- | |||
| June 2 | |||
| [[User:SylarMonroe]] | |||
| Roach and Fletch from 1.01 will become more prominent in later chapters, and more prisoners will be revealed, including some old faces. | |||
|- | |||
| June 1 | |||
| [[User:SylarMonroe]] | |||
| Sylar may not appear in this volume, at least not within the first four chapters. | |||
|- | |||
| June 1 | |||
| [[User:SylarMonroe]] | | [[User:SylarMonroe]] | ||
| | | We will revisit the [[Level 5 escapees]]. | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:39, 12 June 2009
I shall placed upcoming spoilers here...
Upcoming chapters
|
Chapter Two -- War in Haiti, Part 1 Release Date: TBA Deep within the jungles of Haiti, the militia of Baron Samedi haul a crate on to land, the trouble is it contains the formula, having been stolen when a ship was hijacked. While Pinehearst descends on the jungle, the army stand strong and put everyone in danger as the Haitian comes up against his brother. Claire meanwhile heads to Washington for a talk with Nathan that could change the course of history... | |
Chapter Three -- War in Haiti, Part 2 Release Date: TBA TBA | |
Chapter Four -- The Glory Days Release Date: TBA TBA | |
Chapter Five -- I Am the Cockroach Release Date: TBA TBA | |
Other spoilers
Date | Source | Spoiler |
---|---|---|
June 12 | User:SylarMonroe | NEW! 1.05 has been renamed I Am the Cockroach and will feature Mohinder! |
June 9 | User:SylarMonroe | Primatech and its employees in 2009 will be shown in 1.06 which is untitled, but 1.05 will be entitled I'm a Geneticist. |
June 7 | User:SylarMonroe | There are plans for a villain who can raise and control the dead. |
June 4 | User:SylarMonroe on User talk:Danko | Adam and Maury are dead in this timeline, and the eclipse did not take place. Samedi appears in the next two-parter (obviously) and there is a plan for Barbara, but not just yet... |
June 3 | User:SylarMonroe | We will possibly discover more about what happened in the year 2008 at a later point, maybe not this volume. |
June 3 | User:SylarMonroe on User talk:Danko | Chapter 4 will involve a Level 5-centric storyline. |
June 2 | User:SylarMonroe | Roach and Fletch from 1.01 will become more prominent in later chapters, and more prisoners will be revealed, including some old faces. |
June 1 | User:SylarMonroe | Sylar may not appear in this volume, at least not within the first four chapters. |
June 1 | User:SylarMonroe | We will revisit the Level 5 escapees. |