This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Roquerojas: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Roquerojas
imported>Rockyrojas88
mNo edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| caption =
| caption =
| debut =
| debut =
| known powers = [[User:Roquerojas/Etheric_Projection|Etheric Projection]]
| known powers = Unknown
| alias = Rocky
| alias = Rocky
| home = Queens, NY
| home = Pennsylvania
| gender = Male
| gender = Male
| age = 21
| age = 28
| born = May 1 1988
| born = May 1 1988
| siblings = none
| siblings = none
Line 14: Line 14:


==About Me==
==About Me==
It's a long story.
Hello, I'm a lazy college student with a sheltered life and live with my parents (mostly because of lack of initiative and motivation)....lol. What else can I say about myself? I've got endocrine problems, I'm barely a Christian, and I'm addicted to the internet and television.


I've been a fan of Heroes throughout the whole series.
==Background==
I used to play My Heroes Ability on facebook
I was born in Florida, raised in New York, moved to Georgia, then to Pennsylvania, then to New Jersey, then back to New York, but then back to Pennsylvania. I never really had any close and stable friends because of all these moves (the friends I did have were of the unpopular crowd). My dad is a loan officer and is better off staying in New York because his clients are there. My mom was the was the one who got us into moving.
Now I play agario and sometimes Minecraft, but I prefer watching minecraft youtube videos

My dad is from Peru and my mom is a New Yorker from Puerto Rican decent. My mom doesn't have very close family and is on medication. I was born with low growth hormones due to some dysfunction in my pituitary gland, a part of the brain. I grew up going to an SDA "reformed church" but never really understood Christianity until some years after I was baptized in the regular SDA church.

==Hobbies==
===In My Early Years===
Growing up I've had many time wasting hobbies. I grew up watching kids shows on Fox, KidsWB and PBS. My favorite shows were Power Rangers, Kratts Creatures, Zoom (which replaced the Kratt's Creatures time slot). and Pokemon. I then got really addicted to pokemon for a couple years, keeping up with the the show, new pokemon, the games, and the cards (holding and staring at them seems to give me a high as if I'm the happiest kid in the world, but I don't really have interest in the card game lol).

===In Recent Years===
I've been obsessed about the paranormal, playing with special effects, watching shows involving science fiction/fantasy (like Heroes), and connecting with people through internet communities (like Myspace, Yahoo Answers, and About.com, and recently Facebook to play a game called [[My Heroes Ability]]). I've even tried to practice astral projection with binaural beats and I'd like to tell people about the wierd stuff I'd dream up. Perhaps it was all to disassociate myself from reality, get attention, and feel special, but now I don't have an addiction to those things anymore, so they aren't typical "hobbies" on my list. Perhaps that's because I've been listening to audio sermons out of mere entertainment and boredom... muhahaha ... o.O

==Favorite Abilities==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! width="130" style="text-align: left;" | !! style="text-align: left;" | Power !! width="120" style="text-align: left;" | Possessed by !! width="120" style="text-align: left;" | Absorbed by
|-
{{powers| power = Accelerated probability |image = Footbal.jpg | user = [[Santiago]],<br>[[Edward]]| absorbed by = | description = The ability to predict the probability of a certain event correctly and accelerate one's self to achieve those predictions}}
{{powers| power = Activation and deactivation| image=Baby Matt Parkman's Power.jpg | user = [[Matt Parkman, Jr.]] | absorbed = |description = The ability to activate and deactivate various objects by touch}}
{{powers| power = Adoptive muscle memory| image = Adoptive muscle memory.jpg| user = [[Monica Dawson]] | absorbed= | description = The ability to replicate any physical action after seeing it performed}}
{{powers| power = Alchemy |image = Trustthemidastouch.JPG | user = [[Bob Bishop]] | absorbed = [[Sylar]] | description = The ability to change the molecular composition of any material to gold}}
{{powers| power = Clairsentience |image = Powers_Sylar_Claire-sentience.jpg | user = [[Bridget Bailey]] | absorbed = [[Sylar]] | description = The ability to perceive the history of an object by touching it}}
{{powers| power = Clairvoyance |image = Powers molly clairvoyance1.jpg | user = [[Molly Walker]] | absorbed by = | description = The ability to see distant people and things}}
{{powers| power = Cloning | image = Replication.jpg | user = [[Julien Dumont]],<br>[[Evan]] | description = The ability to vegetatively replicate oneself and produce identical clones}}
{{powers| power = Dream manipulation | image = powers sanjog.jpg| user = [[Sanjog Iyer]]| type = automatic| description = The ability to manipulate the dreams of others}}
{{powers| power = Elasticity | image = Elasticity.jpg | user = [[Piper]]| description = The ability to to stretch, deform, expand, and contract one's body}}
{{powers| power = Electric manipulation | image= 0309-elle-ability.jpg | user = [[Agent (electric manipulation)|Agent]], <br>[[Elle Bishop]] | absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli (explosion future)|Future Peter]][[#ExplosionFuture|<sup>1</sup>]],<br>[[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]),<br>[[Arthur Petrelli]],<br>[[Sylar]] | description = The ability to create and direct electrical arcs}}
{{powers| power = Electronic communication| image = data.JPG | user = [[Hana Gitelman]],<br> [[Richard Drucker]] | description = The ability to intercept, generate, and interpret electronic, digital, and radio transmissions with one's mind}}
{{powers| power = Empathic mimicry | image = Powers_peter_flight.jpg | user = [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]) | absorbed= [[Arthur Petrelli]] | type = automatic | description = The ability to duplicate the powers of other [[evolved humans]] within proximity and reproduce them at will when thinking about the original source of the power}}
{{powers| power = Enhanced hearing | image = Powers sylar tuning fork torture.jpg| user = [[Dale Smither]] |absorbed= [[Sylar]] ([[Shanti virus|lost]])| description = The ability to hear sounds beyond normal limits}}
{{powers| power = Enhanced memory | image = Power_eidetic_memory.jpg | user = [[Charlie Andrews]], <br>[[Matt Neuenberg]] | absorbed= [[Sylar]] ([[Shanti virus|lost]])| type = automatic | description = The ability to quickly absorb and accurately retain great amounts of information}}
{{powers| power = Enhanced strength | image = Powers_jessica_hal.jpg | user = [[Niki Sanders]] ([[synthetic]]),<br> [[Knox]], <br>[[Michael Fitzgerald]],<br>[[Scott]] ([[synthetic]]), <br>[[Mohinder Suresh]] ([[synthetic]])| absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]) | type = uncontrolled | description = The ability to exert greater than normal physical force}}
{{powers| power = Flight | image = Powers_flight_SOG.JPG | user = [[Nathan Petrelli]] ([[synthetic]]),<br> [[West Rosen]],<br>[[Angie]] |absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]),<br> [[Sylar (explosion future)|Future Sylar]][[#ExplosionFuture|<sup>1</sup>]] | description = The ability to propel oneself through the air}}
{{powers| power = Forcefields| image = Forcefields.jpg | user = [[Abigail]] | description = The ability to create and manipulate forcefields}}
{{powers| power = Freezing| image = Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG | user = [[James Walker]],<br>[[Tracy Strauss]] ([[synthetic]])| absorbed = [[Sylar]] ([[Shanti virus|lost]]),<br> [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[ability replication|lost]])| type = automatic | description = The ability to reduce temperatures and freeze objects by force of will}}
{{powers| power = Healing | image = powers_linderman_2.jpg | user = [[Daniel Linderman]], <br>[[Ishi Nakamura]]| description = The ability to heal the wounds of others}}
{{powers| power = Illusion | image = Powers candace sandra.jpg | user = [[Candice Willmer]], <br>[[Crazy Tom]] | absorbed= [[Sylar (explosion future)|Future Sylar]][[#ExplosionFuture|<sup>1</sup>]], <br>[[Peter Petrelli (exposed future)|Future Peter]][[#ExposedFuture|<sup>2</sup>]] | type = controllable | description = The ability to alter the perceptions of others}}
{{powers| power = Impenetrable skin |image = Samedi Power.jpg | user = [[Baron Samedi]] | description = The ability of one's skin to not be penetrated by anything }}
{{powers| power = Induced radioactivity |image = Powers ted cabin.jpg | user = [[Ted Sprague]]| absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]),<br> [[Sylar]] ([[Shanti virus|lost]]),<br> [[Gabriel Gray (exposed future)|Future Gabriel]][[#ExposedFuture|<sup>2</sup>]] | type = emotional | description = The ability to manipulate the movement of subatomic particles, thus generating and emitting toxic radiation}}
{{powers| power = Intuitive aptitude | image = powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg | user = [[Sylar]],<br> [[Samson Gray]] | absorbed = [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]])| description = The ability to analyze complex systems and intuitively understand how they work without special education or training}}
{{powers| power = Invisibility | image = claude appears.jpg | user= [[Claude Rains]] | absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]) | description = The ability to not be seen}}
{{powers| power = Levitation | image= Levitation.jpg | user = [[Abu Aswan]],<br />[[Khufu]] and his kin | absorbed= | description = The ability to levitate and move extremely heavy objects}}
{{powers| power = Lie detection | image= Sylar_luke_lie.JPG | user = [[Sue Landers]] | absorbed= [[Sylar]] | description = The ability to detect when others lie}}
{{powers| power = Luminescence | image= Power Light Generation 1.jpg | user = [[Howard Grigsby]] | absorbed= | description = The ability to emit light from one's body}}
{{powers| power = Lung adaptation | image=Lungadapt2.jpg | user = [[Bianca Karina]] | absorbed= |description = The ability to adapt one's lungs to any environment}}
{{powers| power = Magnetism | image=Powers Magnetism.JPG | user = [[The German]],<br /> [[Magnetism terrorist]] | absorbed= |description = The ability to manipulate ferrous objects and materials}}
{{powers| power = Mental manipulation| image = Powers haitian sandra.jpg | user = [[The Haitian]] | absorbed= [[Arthur Petrelli]] | description = The ability to manipulate others' minds, causing them to <span id="Memory modification">lose memories</span> or be <span id="Mental power suppression">prevented from using mental powers</span>}}
{{powers| power = Microwave emission |image = Microwave emission.png | user = [[Luke Campbell]] | absorbed by = | description = The ability to emit rays of microwaves from one's hands}}
{{powers| power = Omnilingualism | image = Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg | user = [[Traveler]] | description = The ability to automatically understand all verbal and non-verbal communication}}
{{powers| power = Phasing | image = Powers dl nikis cell.jpg | user = [[D.L. Hawkins]],<br>[[Samir Mellouk]] | absorbed= [[Sylar (explosion future)|Future Sylar]][[#ExplosionFuture|<sup>1</sup>]],<br>[[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]) | description = The ability to pass through solid objects at will}}
{{powers| power = Plant growth| image = Plant_control.JPG | user = [[Au Co]] | description = The ability to accelerate plant growth}}
{{powers| power = Precognition| image = Precognition.jpg | user = [[Isaac Mendez]],<br>[[Usutu]]| absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]),<br> [[Sylar]] ([[Shanti virus|lost]]),<br> [[Gabriel Gray (exposed future)|Future Gabriel]][[#ExposedFuture|<sup>2</sup>]],<br> [[Arthur Petrelli]] | description = The ability to accurately [[Prophecy|predict]] future events through paintings}}
{{powers| power = Precognitive dreaming| image = visions events.jpg | user = [[Angela Petrelli]]| absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]) | description = The ability to see the future through dreams}}|
{{powers| power = Pyrokinesis | image = Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG | user = [[Meredith Gordon]],<br> [[Maarten]],<br> [[Flint Gordon, Jr.]],<br> [[Iris]] | absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli (explosion future)|Future Peter]][[#ExplosionFuture|<sup>1</sup>]], <br> [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]) | description = The ability to create and control fire using the power of the mind}}
{{powers| power = Rapid cell regeneration | image = Regeneration.jpg | user = [[Claire Bennet]],<br> [[Adam Monroe]] ([[power absorption|lost]])| absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]),<br>[[Sylar]],<br>[[Arthur Petrelli]] | type = automatic | description = The ability to heal wounds quickly without any scarring}}
{{powers| power = Sedation | image = Sedation.JPG | user = Unknown |absorbed= [[Samson Gray]]| description = The ability to lull victims into a sedated state.}}
{{powers| power = Seismic burst | image = Shockwave.JPG | user = [[Mr. Shaw]] | absorbed = | description = The ability to repel objects away from one's self.}}
{{powers| power = Shape shifting | image = Image-Sylar Shapeshift blone woman.jpg | user = [[James Martin]] | absorbed = [[Sylar]] | description = The ability to shift one's physical characteristics to match another's}}
{{powers| power = Sound absorption | image = Sound absorption.jpg | user = [[Agent (sound absorption)|Agent]] | description = The ability to absorb and nullify sound waves}}
{{powers| power = Space-time manipulation | image = powers_hiro.jpg | user = [[Hiro Nakamura]] ([[Matt Parkman, Jr.'s ability|partially restored]])| absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]),<br> [[Arthur Petrelli]] | description = The ability to alter the space-time continuum, including slowing down, speeding up, reversing, stopping, moving backwards and forwards through time, and moving instantaneously through space}}
{{powers| power = Super speed | image= DaphneRuns.JPG | user = [[Agent (super speed)|Agent]],<br>[[Daphne Millbrook]] | absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli (explosion future)|Future Peter]][[#ExplosionFuture|<sup>1</sup>]], <br> [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]) | description = The ability to move at a higher rate than normal}}
{{powers| power = Technopathy | image = Powers micah.jpg | user = [[Micah Sanders]] | description = The ability to control and manipulate technology with the mind}}
{{powers| power = Telekinesis | image =Sylar_shards_levitation.jpg | user = [[Brian Davis]],<br> [[Misha]] | absorbed= [[Sylar]],<br>[[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]),<br>[[Arthur Petrelli]],<br>[[Samson Gray]]| description = The ability to move objects with the mind}}
{{powers| power = Telepathy | image = Powers_matt.jpg | user = [[Matt Parkman]],<br> [[Maury Parkman]],<br> [[Charles Deveaux]]| absorbed= [[Peter Petrelli]] ([[power absorption|lost]]),<br>[[Arthur Petrelli]] | type = automatic | description = The ability to mentally control functions of the brain}}
{{powers| power = Teleportation | image = Teleportation.jpg | user = [[Manuel Garcia]],<br> [[Rachel Mills]]| absorbed= | description = The ability to instantly move between two locations}}
{{powers| power = Telescopic vision |image = Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg | user = [[Donna Dunlap]] | description = The ability to see clearly in darkness and magnify vision to various levels}}
{{powers| power = Terrakinesis | image = Terrakinesis.jpg| user = [[Sparrow Redhouse]] | type=automatic | description = The ability to control geologic materials such as dirt and rocks}}
{{powers| power = Tom's ability | image= Disintegration.jpg | user = [[Tom Miller]] | absorbed = [[Sylar]] | description = The ability to disintegrate objects without physical contact}}
{{powers| power = Trevor's ability | image= Trevor Powers.jpg | user = [[Trevor Zeitlan]] | absorbed = [[Sylar]] ([[Shanti virus|lost]])| description = The ability to shatter objects without physical contact}}
{{powers| power = Underwater breathing | image= Alex_Underwater.jpg | user = [[Alex Woolsly]] | description = The ability to breathe underwater}}
{{powers| power = Wall crawling | image=Wallcrawling.jpg|user=[[Harmon]]|description = The ability to crawl up walls effortlessly}}
{{powers| power = Water mimicry | image=Powers Elisa reconstitutes.jpg|user="[[Liquid man]]",<br>[[Elisa]],<br>[[Donald Essex]]|type = controlled |description = The ability to mimic water}}
{{powers| power = Weather control | image=weather control.jpg|user=[[Alice Shaw]]<br />[[Albert Rossling]]<br />"The Croatian"|description = The ability to control the weather}}
|-
|}
<noinclude>

Latest revision as of 15:55, 4 May 2016

Roque Rojas
In-story stats
Known ability None
Alias Rocky
Gender
Age 28
Date of birth May 1 1988
Home Pennsylvania

About Me

It's a long story.

I've been a fan of Heroes throughout the whole series. I used to play My Heroes Ability on facebook Now I play agario and sometimes Minecraft, but I prefer watching minecraft youtube videos