This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Brandon Beck: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Vampirate68
No edit summary
imported>Vampirate68
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{User:Vampirate68/Characterbox
{{Character box
| name = Brandon Beck
| name = Brandon Beck
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
Line 7: Line 7:
| debut = <!-- Episode character first appeared -->
| debut = <!-- Episode character first appeared -->
| mention = <!-- Episode character was first mentioned. Use for characters who have not debuted. -->
| mention = <!-- Episode character was first mentioned. Use for characters who have not debuted. -->
| known powers = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Telekinesis|Telekinesis]]
| known powers = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Telekinesis|<font color=white>Telekinesis</font>]]
| formal name = <!-- Full formal name of the character if different from PAGENAME; use "Unknown" if PAGENAME is a descriptive name. -->
| formal name = <!-- Full formal name of the character if different from PAGENAME; use "Unknown" if PAGENAME is a descriptive name. -->
| alias = <!-- Pseudonyms and special monikers, not nicknames. -->
| alias = <!-- Pseudonyms and special monikers, not nicknames. -->
Line 15: Line 15:
| pob =
| pob =
| marriage =
| marriage =
| died = [[1993|<font color=white>1993</font>]]
| died =
| home = <!-- Character's home or place of origin (city); Will link to existing articles. -->
| home = <!-- Character's home or place of origin (city); Will link to existing articles. -->
| residence = <!--Physical building where character lives; will link to existing articles. -->
| residence = <!--Physical building where character lives; will link to existing articles. -->
| occupation = Company Physician
| occupation = Formerly an agent for an unknown organization
| significant other =
| significant other =
| parent =
| parent =
Line 33: Line 33:
==Character History==
==Character History==


==[[Evolved Human]] [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Telekinesis|Abilities]]==
===[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: In the Beginning...|In the Beginning...]]===
Brandon gets out of van to greet his [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Alexx|business associate]]. Before they can finish the deal, two brothers come out of hiding. After talking with them, the possible confrontation is delayed by the arrival of a group of people. The leader [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Manuel Ramirez|Manuel Ramirez]] confronts Beck, telling him that he's disappointed in him. Brandon babbles about working for a man called The Doctor that is going to change the world. When Nathaniel tries to round him up, Brandon freaks and flings him against a wall using his [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Telekinesis|power]]. He is killed by [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Nathaniel Hall|Nathaniel Hall]], who flings him against a wall using his own [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Enhanced Strength|power]]


==[[Evolved Human]] [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Telekinesis|Abilities]]==


Brandon has shown that he can hurl people with great force by using his ability. ([[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: In the Beginning...|''In the Beginning...'']])


{{User:Vampirate68/SA Homebar}}
<br clear="all">
<!-- Note: This is an automated template; new abilities/powers are automatically added if the appropriate category is added. Individual abilities articles should contain the Abilities category. Articles about abilities must be linked manually from this page since they do not belong to a single category. --><br clear="all">
{| align="center" width="100%"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#C80815; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"
|-
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="60%" colspan="2" | {{white link|User talk:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Sons of Adam}}
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Vampirate68/SA_Homebar&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|-
|colspan="2" style="font-size:12px; text-align: center; background-color:#FF4F00"|
<font color=white>
{{white link|user:Vampirate68|Vampirate68}} •
{{white link|user talk:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Talk Page}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episodes|Episodes}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Abilities|Abilities}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Characters|Characters}}
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#C80815;" | &nbsp;
|}

Latest revision as of 13:12, 14 August 2009

Brandon Beck
Portrayed by John Noble
In-story stats
Known ability Telekinesis
Nickname Doc
Gender
Date of death 1993
Occupation Formerly an agent for an unknown organization

Brandon Beck is an Evolved human with the ability of Telekinesis.

Character History

In the Beginning...

Brandon gets out of van to greet his business associate. Before they can finish the deal, two brothers come out of hiding. After talking with them, the possible confrontation is delayed by the arrival of a group of people. The leader Manuel Ramirez confronts Beck, telling him that he's disappointed in him. Brandon babbles about working for a man called The Doctor that is going to change the world. When Nathaniel tries to round him up, Brandon freaks and flings him against a wall using his power. He is killed by Nathaniel Hall, who flings him against a wall using his own power

Evolved Human Abilities

Brandon has shown that he can hurl people with great force by using his ability. (In the Beginning...)



Sons of Adam edit

Talk PageEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesLocationsItemsSpoilers