This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Abilities by classical element/Fire: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Therequiembellishere
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
update freezing image
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|{{plus}} Enables user to absorb and release electrical energy.
|{{plus}} Enables user to absorb and release electrical energy.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Blue hands.JPG|link=Electromagnetism|text=Electromagnetism}}
|{{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_elle_zaps_peter_yet_again_1.jpg|link=Electric manipulation|text=Electric manipulation|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{plus}} This ability uses two elements: Air and Fire. This ability uses Fire because it enables the user to generate and release electrical energy.
|{{plus}} Enables user to generate and release electrical energy.<br />
{{plus}} Can ignite objects.<br />
{{minus}} Is classically understood to be air manipulation.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_peter.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry|text=Empathic<br />mimicry}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_peter.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry|text=Empathic<br />mimicry}}
|{{plus}} This ability may use Fire or the other elements when replicating a stored ability. It requires Air to absorb a new ability and Earth to alter genes to use a stored ability.
|{{plus}} This ability may use Fire or the other elements when replicating a stored ability. It requires Air to absorb a new ability and Earth to alter genes to use a stored ability.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers Tracy Freezing Flower.jpg|link=Freezing|text=Freezing|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG|link=Freezing|text=Freezing|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{plus}} Enables user to remove kinetic energy from molecules, thus lowering the temperature of objects.
|{{plus}} Enables user to remove kinetic energy from molecules, thus lowering the temperature of objects.
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 26:
|{{plus}} Enables the user to generate and release radiation of various types across the electromagnetic spectrum as well as generate and release sub atomic particles.<br />
|{{plus}} Enables the user to generate and release radiation of various types across the electromagnetic spectrum as well as generate and release sub atomic particles.<br />
{{plus}} Can ignite objects.
{{plus}} Can ignite objects.
|-
|{{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_elle_zaps_peter_yet_again_1.jpg|link=Electric manipulation|text=Electric manipulation|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{plus}} Enables user to generate and release electrical energy.<br />
{{plus}} Can ignite objects.<br />
{{minus}} Is classically understood to be air manipulation.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG|link=Pyrokinesis|text=Pyrokinesis|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG|link=Pyrokinesis|text=Pyrokinesis|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}

Latest revision as of 19:55, 29 March 2009

Fire: Energy manipulation/generation

Abilities Arguments
+ Enables the user to emit plasma energy from the user's forearms and hands.
+ Enables user to absorb and release electrical energy.
+ Enables user to generate and release electrical energy.

+ Can ignite objects.
- Is classically understood to be air manipulation.

+ This ability may use Fire or the other elements when replicating a stored ability. It requires Air to absorb a new ability and Earth to alter genes to use a stored ability.
+ Enables user to remove kinetic energy from molecules, thus lowering the temperature of objects.
+ The ability appears to generate red-colored energy.
+ Enables the user to generate and release radiation of various types across the electromagnetic spectrum as well as generate and release sub atomic particles.

+ Can ignite objects.

+ Enables the user to generate fire.

+ Can ignite objects.

+ Primarily using Earth, it does however enable the user's body to convert energy into sound.