This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Gaarmyvet: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Gaarmyvet
No edit summary
imported>Gaarmyvet
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{USA}}
{{USA}}
<Br>

<Br>

<Br>

<Br>

== About Me ==
== About Me ==


Line 16: Line 16:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"


| width=25% style="text-align: right;" | '''Automatic Signature'''
| width=25% style="text-align: right;" | '''Joined Heroes Wiki'''
| Aug 1, 2008
| {{User:gaarmyvet/sig}}
|- valign="top"

| width=25% style="text-align: right;" | '''Signature'''
| {{User:gaarmyvet/signature}}
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"


Line 37: Line 41:


| width=25% style="text-align: right;" | '''Number 1'''
| width=25% style="text-align: right;" | '''Number 1'''
| Any sufficiently advanced technonogy is indistinguishable from magic. - Arthur C. Clarke
| Any sufficiently advanced technology is indistinguishable from magic. - Arthur C. Clarke
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"


| width=25% style="text-align: right;" | '''Number 2'''
| width=25% style="text-align: right;" | '''Number 2'''
| Magic ''is'' a sufficiently advanced technonogy. - Myself
| Magic ''is'' a sufficiently advanced technology. - Myself
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"



Latest revision as of 14:14, 6 December 2008

This user is from the United States of America.





About Me

UserName gaarmyvet
Name Jim
Joined Heroes Wiki Aug 1, 2008
Signature Jim in Georgia Talk Contribs
Year of Birth 1945
Place of Birth Pennsylvania
Current Location Georgia
Quotes
Number 1 Any sufficiently advanced technology is indistinguishable from magic. - Arthur C. Clarke
Number 2 Magic is a sufficiently advanced technology. - Myself
TV Shows Heroes, Lost, Battlestar Galactica, Jeopardy, Masterpiece, Nova
Language English