This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Heidi Franks: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Vampirate68
mNo edit summary
imported>Vampirate68
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{User:Vampirate68/Characterbox
{{Character box
| name = Heidi Franks
| name = Heidi Franks
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
Line 19: Line 19:
| residence = <!--Physical building where character lives; will link to existing articles. -->
| residence = <!--Physical building where character lives; will link to existing articles. -->
| occupation =
| occupation =
| significant other = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe|Adam Monroe]]
| significant other = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe|<font color=white>Adam Monroe</font>]]
| parent =
| parent =
| grandparent(s) =
| grandparent(s) =
| grandchild(ren) =
| grandchild(ren) =
| guardian = <!--Non-parent legal guardian(s)-->
| guardian = <!--Non-parent legal guardian(s)-->
| child(ren) = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe Jr.|Adam Monroe Jr.]] <br />[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Luke Monroe|Luke Monroe]]
| child(ren) = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe Jr.|<font color=white>Adam Monroe Jr.</font>]] <br />[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Luke Monroe|<font color=white>Luke Monroe</font>]]
| other relatives =
| other relatives =
| sibling(s) =
| sibling(s) =
Line 33: Line 33:
==Character History==
==Character History==


===[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: In the Beginning...|In the Beginning...]]===
<br clear="all">
Heidi walked with her boyfriend [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe|Adam Monroe]] down a New York street. After Adam gets attacked by a robber and killed, Heidi takes off. She is mentioned later for telling the twins that their father was a hero.
<!-- Note: This is an automated template; new abilities/powers are automatically added if the appropriate category is added. Individual abilities articles should contain the Abilities category. Articles about abilities must be linked manually from this page since they do not belong to a single category. --><br clear="all">

{| align="center" width="100%"
{{User:Vampirate68/SA Homebar}}
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#C80815; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"
|-
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="60%" colspan="2" | {{white link|User talk:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Sons of Adam}}
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Vampirate68/SA_Homebar&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|-
|colspan="2" style="font-size:12px; text-align: center; background-color:#FF4F00"|
<font color=white>
{{white link|user:Vampirate68|Vampirate68}} •
{{white link|user talk:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Talk Page}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episodes|Episodes}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Abilities|Abilities}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Characters|Characters}}
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#C80815;" | &nbsp;
|}

Latest revision as of 13:09, 14 August 2009

Heidi Franks
In-story stats
Known ability None
Formal name Heidi Franks
Gender
Significant other Adam Monroe
Child Adam Monroe Jr.
Luke Monroe

Heidi Franks is the mother of Luke Monroe and Adam Monroe Jr..

Character History

In the Beginning...

Heidi walked with her boyfriend Adam Monroe down a New York street. After Adam gets attacked by a robber and killed, Heidi takes off. She is mentioned later for telling the twins that their father was a hero.



Sons of Adam edit

Talk PageEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesLocationsItemsSpoilers