This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Graphic Novel Locations: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
two villages and a town
Line 10: Line 10:
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tempe,AZ.jpg|link=Arizona}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tempe,AZ.jpg|link=Arizona}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Atlanta.jpg|link=Atlanta, GA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Atlanta.jpg|link=Atlanta, GA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Farming in village.JPG|link=Au Co's village}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Ayers Rock.jpg|link=Australia}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Ayers Rock.jpg|link=Australia}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Billings.jpg|link=Billings, MT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Billings.jpg|link=Billings, MT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Black Hawk Colorado.jpg|link=Black Hawk, CO}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Black Hawk Colorado.jpg|link=Black Hawk, CO}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Bradford.jpg|link=Bradford, England}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Bradford.jpg|link=Bradford, England}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Cape Town, South Africa.jpg|link=Cape Town, South Africa}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Cape Town, South Africa.jpg|link=Cape Town, South Africa}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=CarlsbadCaverns.jpg|link=Carlsbad, NM}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=CarlsbadCaverns.jpg|link=Carlsbad, NM}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Central American town.jpg|link=Central American town}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Cody.jpg|link=Cody, WY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Cody.jpg|link=Cody, WY}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Congo.jpg|link=Congo}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Congo.jpg|link=Congo}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Coronado.JPG|link=Coronado, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Coronado.JPG|link=Coronado, CA}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=French Riviera.jpg|link=Côte d'Azur, France}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=French Riviera.jpg|link=Côte d'Azur, France}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Denver.jpg|link=Denver, CO}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Denver.jpg|link=Denver, CO}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Diedenshausen.jpg|link=Germany}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Diedenshausen.jpg|link=Germany}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Goa.jpg|link=Goa, India}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Goa.jpg|link=Goa, India}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Guyana.jpg|link=Guyana}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Guyana.jpg|link=Guyana}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Haitian village.jpg|link=Haitian village}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hiroshima.JPG|link=Hiroshima, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hiroshima.JPG|link=Hiroshima, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hong Kong.JPG|link=Hong Kong, China}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hong Kong.JPG|link=Hong Kong, China}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=jerusalem.jpg|link=Israel}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=jerusalem.jpg|link=Israel}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Ithaca, NY.jpg|link=Ithaca, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Ithaca, NY.jpg|link=Ithaca, NY}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Kingsland, AR.jpg|link=Kingsland, AR}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Kingsland, AR.jpg|link=Kingsland, AR}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Lake Arrowhead.jpg|link=Lake Arrowhead, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Real Lake Arrowhead.jpg|link=Lake Arrowhead, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Levittown.jpg|link=Levittown, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Levittown.jpg|link=Levittown, NY}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=London.jpg|link=London, England}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=London.jpg|link=London, England}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Memphis, TN.jpg|link=Memphis, TN}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Memphis, TN.jpg|link=Memphis, TN}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Milan.jpg|link=Milan, Italy}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Milan.jpg|link=Milan, Italy}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Missoula.JPG|link=Missoula, MT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Missoula.JPG|link=Missoula, MT}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Northfork.jpg|link=Northfork, CT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Northfork.jpg|link=Northfork, CT}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Bhutan.jpg|link=Paro, Bhutan}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Bhutan.jpg|link=Paro, Bhutan}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Peach Pit Sign.jpg|link=Peach Pit, GA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Peach Pit Sign.jpg|link=Peach Pit, GA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Pittsburgh, PA.jpg|link=Pittsburgh, PA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Pittsburgh, PA.jpg|link=Pittsburgh, PA}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Adam's Ship.jpg|link=Port Arlesburgh}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Adam's Ship.jpg|link=Port Arlesburgh}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Savannah, GA.jpg|link=Savannah, GA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Savannah, GA.jpg|link=Savannah, GA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Silver River.jpg|link=Silver River, WV}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Silver River.jpg|link=Silver River, WV}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tanzania.JPG|link=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tanzania.JPG|link=Tanzania}}
|}
{|width=56%
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Vietnam.JPG|link=Vietnam}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Vietnam.JPG|link=Vietnam}}
|}
{|width=38%
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Waterbury.png|link=Waterbury, CT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Waterbury.png|link=Waterbury, CT}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Youngstown.jpg|link=Youngstown, OH}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Youngstown.jpg|link=Youngstown, OH}}

Revision as of 05:09, 23 February 2010

For locations from the Episodes, please see World Locations
For locations from the iStories, please see iStory Locations
For locations from Heroes Evolutions, please see Evolutions Locations

Back to Graphic Novels


The World of HeroesThe Heroes iStoriesAbout the ShowHeroes Evolutions