This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Miscellaneous Indoor Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Lost Soul
+nightclub
imported>Lost Soul
+convent
Line 6: Line 6:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company facility exterior.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza building|linktext=Kirby Plaza Building|location=[[Kirby Plaza]]<br>[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company facility exterior.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza building|linktext=Kirby Plaza Building|location=[[Kirby Plaza]]<br>[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Linderman archives back.jpg|link=Linderman's archives|linktext=Linderman's Archives|location=[[Corinthian Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Linderman archives back.jpg|link=Linderman's archives|linktext=Linderman's Archives|location=[[Corinthian Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|}
|-
{| width=75%
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Los_angeles_nightclub.jpg|link=Los Angeles nightclub|linktext=Nightclub|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Los Angeles, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Los_angeles_nightclub.jpg|link=Los Angeles nightclub|linktext=Nightclub|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Los Angeles, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Warehouse.jpg|link=Las Vegas warehouse|linktext=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Warehouse.jpg|link=Las Vegas warehouse|linktext=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Montrealexterior2x06.jpg|link=Montreal warehouse|linktext=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[Montreal, Canada]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Montrealexterior2x06.jpg|link=Montreal warehouse|linktext=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[Montreal, Canada]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Series_of_eight_portal.jpg|link=Odessa warehouse|linktext=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[Odessa, Ukraine]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Series_of_eight_portal.jpg|link=Odessa warehouse|linktext=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[Odessa, Ukraine]]}}
|-
{|
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Venezuelan_convent.jpg|link=Venezuelan convent|linktext=Convent|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[Zulia, Venezuela]]}}
|}
|}
|}
''For miscellaneous places from the [[Portal:Issues|graphic novels]], please see [[Portal:GN Miscellaneous Places|Graphic Novel Miscellaneous Places]]''
''For miscellaneous places from the [[Portal:Issues|graphic novels]], please see [[Portal:GN Miscellaneous Places|Graphic Novel Miscellaneous Places]]''

Revision as of 18:27, 19 November 2007