This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Category:Categories: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Hardvice
No edit summary
imported>Hardvice
add new top level cat
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| '''[[:Category:Files|Files]]''' || All images, animations, video clips, and audio clips uploaded and available || In-world (descriptions)<br>Real-world (sources)
| '''[[:Category:Files|Files]]''' || All images, animations, video clips, and audio clips uploaded and available || In-world (descriptions)<br>Real-world (sources)
|-
| '''[[:Category:Speculation|Speculation]]''' || Information not from canon sources, including theories, spoilers, and fan creations || Real-world
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:54, 29 December 2006

The following is a list of top-level categories.

Category Description Article Perspective
Heroes Articles about in-show information, such as episodes, characters, and plot points, as well as the Graphic Novels In-world
Heroes Wiki Articles about this website, such as help, policy, and user pages Real-world
Production Articles about the behind-the-scenes production of the Heroes TV show, including cast and crew bios Real-world
Files All images, animations, video clips, and audio clips uploaded and available In-world (descriptions)
Real-world (sources)
Speculation Information not from canon sources, including theories, spoilers, and fan creations Real-world

Subcategories

This category has the following 6 subcategories, out of 6 total.