This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Carlos Mendez: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Crismanlol
No edit summary
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{theoryheader|sort=Mendez, Carlos|name=[[Carlos Mendez]]}}
{{theoryheader|sort=Mendez, Carlos|name=[[Carlos Mendez]]}}
|-
| Carlos is [[Isaac]]'s father (or relative). || In an interview it was stated along with many other things that Carlos Mendez was in fact Isaac's father. || {{plus}} They share the same last name.<br />
| Carlos is [[Isaac]]'s father (or relative). || In an interview it was stated along with many other things that Carlos Mendez was in fact Isaac's father. || {{plus}} They share the same last name.<br />
:{{minus}} Mendez is a common surname.<br />
:{{minus}} Mendez is a common surname.<br />
Line 10: Line 11:
{{plus}}In an interview it was stated that Carlos was Isaac's father. This is likely to be revealed during the plotline of the main cast learning the true nature of their abilities from their [[Group of 12|parents]].
{{plus}}In an interview it was stated that Carlos was Isaac's father. This is likely to be revealed during the plotline of the main cast learning the true nature of their abilities from their [[Group of 12|parents]].
|-
|-
| Carlos had precognition. || None. || {{plus}} Matt and Maury had the same ability, it could be that Carlos and Isaac also did.<br />
|}
{{theorybar}}
|-
|-
| [[carlos mendez]] hows the power of precognition
{{plus}} Matt and Maury have the same power. Probably Carlos's power is precognition but more advanced.
|}
|}
{{theorybar}}

Revision as of 22:50, 10 December 2008

Main Article Theories about Carlos Mendez Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Carlos Mendez.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Carlos is Isaac's father (or relative). In an interview it was stated along with many other things that Carlos Mendez was in fact Isaac's father. + They share the same last name.
- Mendez is a common surname.
+ Two characters on the same show with the same last name is not likely a coincidence.

+ Power heredity is a recurring element for evolved humans.
+ Many evolved human characters are the descendants of the people in the photo.
+ Isaac and Simone were dating in the begin of the story. This could have been because their parents were friends.
This is unlikely to be referenced, as both Isaac and Carlos are dead.
+ Many of the other founders (such as Angela, Kaito, and Charles) are also the parents of main characters.
+ In an interview it was stated that Carlos was Isaac's father. This is likely to be revealed during the plotline of the main cast learning the true nature of their abilities from their parents.

Carlos had precognition. None. + Matt and Maury had the same ability, it could be that Carlos and Isaac also did.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelCarlos Mendez