This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Issues: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Tim Thomason
m per other pages and my math (12 issues per page), should be changed back to 71 (and over) when some more unnumbered issues are added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
71-82
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<center>
{| width="56%"
{| width="75%"
|-
|-
| {{PortalComic|image=Gn_monsters.jpg|link=Portal:Gn1|text=Issues #1-12}}
| {{PortalComic|image=Gn_monsters.jpg|link=Portal:Gn1|text=Issues #1-12}}
| {{PortalComic|image=Gn_Wireless-part-one.jpg|link=Portal:Gn2|text=Issues #13-24}}
| {{PortalComic|image=Gn_Wireless-part-one.jpg|link=Portal:Gn2|text=Issues #13-24}}
| {{PortalComic|image=Gn unknown soldiers.jpg|link=Portal:Gn3|text=Issues #25-36}}
| {{PortalComic|image=Gn unknown soldiers.jpg|link=Portal:Gn3|text=Issues #25-36}}
|-
| {{PortalComic|image=Gn it takes a village p3.JPG|link=Portal:Gn4|text=Issues #37-48}}
| {{PortalComic|image=Gn it takes a village p3.JPG|link=Portal:Gn4|text=Issues #37-48}}
|-
| {{PortalComic|image=Blackout, Part 1.jpg|link=Portal:Gn5|text=Issue #49-58}}
|}
| {{PortalComic|image=Man on Fire.jpg|link=Portal:Gn6|text=Issue #59-70}}
{|width=56%
| {{PortalComic|image=Blackout, Part 1.jpg|link=Portal:Gn5|text=Issues #49-58}}
| {{PortalComic|image=Man on Fire.jpg|link=Portal:Gn6|text=Issues #59-70}}
| {{PortalComic|image=History of a Secret.jpg|link=Portal:Gn7|text=Issues #71-82}}
|}
|}
</center>
</center>

Revision as of 11:07, 5 February 2008