This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Gulp-Ninja Series/Vignette: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
another way to make space between the rows is to put a bunch of blank rows in between the first two sets of rows
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
still another way is to put a border around the whole thing, which really delineates one set of rows of another
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<center>
{| border="0" width=60%
{| border="1" width=60%
|-
|-
| 1. ''[[User:Iheartheroes/The Heard|The Heard]]''
| 1. ''[[User:Iheartheroes/The Heard|The Heard]]''
Line 17: Line 17:
| (Character)
| (Character)
|-
|-
| colspan=4 | &nbsp;
|
|-
|
|-
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|-
| 5. ''[[User:Iheartheroes/The Heard|The Heard]]''
| 5. ''[[User:Iheartheroes/The Heard|The Heard]]''

Revision as of 00:54, 24 November 2009

1. The Heard 2. Title 3. Title 4. Title
Is Jordan Ever Heard? Quote Quote Quote
(Jordan) (Character) (Character) (Character)
 
5. The Heard 6. Title 7. Title 8. Title
Is Jordan Ever Heard? Quote Quote Quote
(Jordan) (Character) (Character) (Character)

User:Iheartheroes/Gulp Ninja Series/Template