This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst/Spoilers: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>SylarMonroe
No edit summary
imported>SylarMonroe
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| width=33% align=left |
| width=33% align=left |
[[User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst#Welcome to Pinehearst|Welcome to Pinehearst]]<br/>
[[User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst#War in Haiti, Part 1|War in Haiti, Part 1]]<br/>
[[User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst#War in Haiti, Part 1|War in Haiti, Part 1]]<br/>
| width=32% align=center |
| width=32% align=center |
Line 17: Line 16:
|}{{blurbclose}}
|}{{blurbclose}}
{|
{|
|-
{{iStoryVolume
| link = User:SylarMonroe/Team Pinehearst/Volume One/Chapter One
| text = Chapter One -- Welcome to Pinehearst
| image = Statue in front of Pinehearst building.jpg
| releasedate = May 27, 2009
| summary = In the year 2009, Pinehearst enters a dangerous time as people with abilities become more and more dangerous. With Daphne still examining the [[Sylar]] case, Knox and Claire turn their attention to finding order in an organisation which has been hit by several problems in the past year, but they need to find out a mole of the old Primatech Company first...}}
|-
|-
{{iStoryVolume
{{iStoryVolume
Line 55: Line 47:
| June 1
| June 1
| [[User:SylarMonroe]]
| [[User:SylarMonroe]]
| {{new}} Sylar may not appear in this volume, at least not within the first four chapters.
| Sylar may not appear in this volume, at least not within the first four chapters.
|-
|-
| June 1
| June 1
| [[User:SylarMonroe]]
| [[User:SylarMonroe]]
| {{new}} Not only will we revisit the [[Level 5 escapees]], but Pinehearst will be revealed to have its own Level 5 in 1.01.
| We will revisit the [[Level 5 escapees]].
|-
| May 31
| [[User:SylarMonroe]]
| A villain who has [[ability replication]] will appear in 1.01. He will get close to Claire.
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:15, 2 June 2009

I shall placed upcoming spoilers here...

Upcoming chapters

War in Haiti, Part 1

War in Haiti, Part 2

The Glory Days

Chapter Two -- War in Haiti, Part 1
Release Date: TBA
TBA
Chapter Three -- War in Haiti, Part 2
Release Date: TBA
TBA
Chapter Four -- The Glory Days
Release Date: TBA
TBA

Other spoilers

Date Source Spoiler
June 1 User:SylarMonroe Sylar may not appear in this volume, at least not within the first four chapters.
June 1 User:SylarMonroe We will revisit the Level 5 escapees.