This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Nielsen Ratings/Season Two: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
undo, adding underscore doesn't help
imported>MiamiVolts
[[Season Two]]: Heroes gained half a point in fast national ratings for last night's episode!
Line 1: Line 1:
===[[Season Two]]===
===[[Season Two]]===
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="margin-bottom:0px;"
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="margin-bottom:0px; font-size:smaller; text-align:center;"
|-
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | Airdate
! width="80px" | Airdate
! width="210px" | Episode<br><span style="font-weight: normal; font-style: italic;">click "show" for episode data</span>
! width="210px" | Episode<br><span style="font-weight: normal; font-style: italic;">click "show" for episode data</span>
Line 10: Line 10:
! width="80px" | Fast Nationals rating
! width="80px" | Fast Nationals rating
! width="80px" | Fast Nationals share
! width="80px" | Fast Nationals share
|-
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align: center;"
|09/24/07||''{{ep|201}}|| 7.3 || 17 || 9.58 || 14.10 || 8.1 || 12
|09/24/07||''{{ep|201}}|| 7.3 || 17 || 9.58 || 14.10 || 8.1 || 12
|-
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align: center;"
|10/01/07||''{{ep|202}}|| 5.5 || 13 || 7.26 || 11.96 || 7.0 || 10
|10/01/07||''{{ep|202}}|| 5.5 || 13 || 7.26 || 11.96 || 7.0 || 10
|-
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align: center;"
|10/08/07||''{{ep|203}}|| 5.1 || 12 || 6.66 || 10.91 || 6.4 || 9
|10/08/07||''{{ep|203}}|| 5.1 || 12 || 6.66 || 10.91 || 6.4 || 9
|-
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align: center;"
|10/15/07||''{{ep|204}}|| 5.2 || 12 || 6.80 || 11.41 || 6.8 || 10
|10/15/07||''{{ep|204}}|| 5.2 || 12 || 6.80 || 11.41 || 6.8 || 10
|-
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align: center;"
|10/22/07||''{{ep|205}}|| 4.9 || 11 || 6.46 || 10.80 || 7.1 || 11
|10/22/07||''{{ep|205}}|| 4.9 || 11 || 6.46 || 10.80 || 7.1 || 11
|-
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align: center;"
|10/29/07||''{{ep|206}}|| 4.9 || 11 || 6.45 || 10.51 || 6.1 || 9
|10/29/07||''{{ep|206}}|| 4.9 || 11 || 6.45 || 10.51 || 6.1 || 9
|-
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align: center;"
|11/05/07||''{{ep|207}}|| &nbsp; || &nbsp; || &nbsp; || &nbsp; || 6.0 || 9
|11/05/07||''{{ep|207}}|| &nbsp; || &nbsp; || &nbsp; || &nbsp; || 6.0 || 9
|-
|11/12/07||''{{ep|208}}|| &nbsp; || &nbsp; || &nbsp; || &nbsp; || 6.5 || 9
|}
|}
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable" style="margin-bottom:0px; margin-top:0px;"
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable" style="margin-bottom:0px; margin-top:0px;"
Line 33: Line 35:
! width="80px" | 7.20
! width="80px" | 7.20
! width="80px" | 11.62
! width="80px" | 11.62
! width="80px" | 6.79
! width="80px" | 6.75
! width="80px" | 10.00
! width="80px" | 9.88
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:34, 13 November 2007

Season Two

Airdate Episode
click "show" for episode data
18--49 year-old rating 18--49 year-old share 18--49 year-old viewers
(in millions)
Total viewers
(in millions)
Fast Nationals rating Fast Nationals share
09/24/07 Four Months Later... 7.3 17 9.58 14.10 8.1 12
10/01/07 Lizards 5.5 13 7.26 11.96 7.0 10
10/08/07 Kindred 5.1 12 6.66 10.91 6.4 9
10/15/07 The Kindness of Strangers 5.2 12 6.80 11.41 6.8 10
10/22/07 Fight or Flight 4.9 11 6.46 10.80 7.1 11
10/29/07 The Line 4.9 11 6.45 10.51 6.1 9
11/05/07 Out of Time         6.0 9
11/12/07 Four Months Ago...         6.5 9
  Season Average 5.48 12.67 7.20 11.62 6.75 9.88