This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Traveler: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>FlamingTomDude
No edit summary
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{theoryheader|sort=Traveler|name=<!--optional override of PAGENAME-->}}
{{theoryheader|sort=Traveler}}
|-
| Traveler will go to the [[RGS]] nightclub in New York. || None. || {{plus}}He describes himself as someone who wanders from party to party, so "New York's Finest Nightclub" would be an inviting place to him.<br />
| Traveler will go to the [[RGS]] nightclub in New York. || None || {{plus}} He describes himself as someone who wanders from party to party, so "New York's Finest Nightclub" would be an inviting place to him.<br />
{{note}} This could give him a chance to interact with the main characters.<br />
{{note}} This could give him a chance to interact with the main characters.<br />
{{note}} This would also open the possibility of Peter meeting him and absorbing that ability.
{{note}} This would also open the possibility of Peter meeting him and absorbing that ability.<br />
|-
|-
| [[Traveler]] is somehow related to [[Matt Neuenberg]]. || None. || {{plus}}Both seem to look alike.<br />
| [[Traveler]] is somehow related to [[Matt Neuenberg]]. || None || {{plus}} Both seem to look alike.<br />
{{minus}} Looking alike does not necessarily mean they are related.
{{minus}} Looking alike does not necessarily mean they are related.<br />
|-
|-
| [[Traveler]] has advanced enhanced memory. || Charlie Andrews has enhanced memory and quickly learns Japanese. ([[Episode:Genesis|''Seven Minutes To Midnight'']]) || {{plus}} This would explain how Traveler can speak many different languages.<br>
| [[Traveler]] knows sign language. || None || {{plus}} His [[Omnilingualism|ability]] allows him to understand both verbal and non-verbal languages.<br />
{{minus}}The man who created Traveler (whose name escapes me) said that when he came up with the character he wanted a power that he would fund useful, and came up with the ability to speak all languages. This isn't enhanced memory; Traveler didn't learn these languages, he naturally knows them.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:41, 6 April 2010

Main Article Theories about Traveler Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Traveler.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Traveler will go to the RGS nightclub in New York. None + He describes himself as someone who wanders from party to party, so "New York's Finest Nightclub" would be an inviting place to him.

This could give him a chance to interact with the main characters.
This would also open the possibility of Peter meeting him and absorbing that ability.

Traveler is somehow related to Matt Neuenberg. None + Both seem to look alike.

- Looking alike does not necessarily mean they are related.

Traveler knows sign language. None + His ability allows him to understand both verbal and non-verbal languages.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelTraveler