This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:JMurphy34/Abby Parker: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>JMurphy34
Added Info on Abby Parker
 
imported>JMurphy34
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| name = Abby Parker
| name = Abby Parker
| sortname = Fan Creation
| sortname = Fan Creation
| image =
| image = Jessica_Alba.jpg
| portrayer = Unknown
| portrayer = Jessica Alba
| nick = Abby<br>Barbie
| nick = Abby<br>Barbie
| debut = Untitled
| debut = Untitled
Line 19: Line 19:
| residence =
| residence =
| occupation =
| occupation =
| significant other = formerly Jay <i>(deseased)</i>
| significant other = formerly Jay Hicks<i>(deseased)</i>
| parent = Unnamed father <i>(deseased)</i>, Unnamed mother <i>(deseased)</i>
| parent = Unnamed father <i>(deseased)</i>, Unnamed mother <i>(deseased)</i>
| grandparent(s) =
| grandparent(s) =
Line 29: Line 29:
| spoiler =
| spoiler =
}}
}}
Abby Parker was born in Los Angeles, California. Abby lived a carefree life of luxury until her father mysteriously passed away. After finding out her boyfriend was sleeping with her mother, she accidentally murdered them with her [[persuasion|ability]]. She took off to Las Vegas where she whitnessed [[User:JMurphy34/Christopher Murphy|another man]] with an [[User:JMurphy34/Land manipulation|ability]] murder a local gang banger.
Abby Parker was born in Los Angeles, California. Abby lived a carefree life of luxury until her father mysteriously passed away. After finding out her boyfriend Jay was sleeping with her mother, she accidentally [[persuasion|had them kill themselves]]. She took off to Las Vegas where she whitnessed [[User:JMurphy34/Henry Murphy|another man]] with an [[terrakinesis|ability]] murder a local gang banger.


==Character History==
==Character History==
Line 37: Line 37:
==[[Evolved Human]] [[Persuasion|Abilities]]==
==[[Evolved Human]] [[Persuasion|Abilities]]==
Abby has the special ability of vocal persuasion. She has used it to force her boyfriend and mother to kill each other after finding out that they were sleeping together.
Abby has the special ability of vocal persuasion. She has used it to force her boyfriend and mother to kill each other after finding out that they were sleeping together.

<!-- Note: This is an automated template; new abilities/powers are automatically added if the appropriate category is added. Individual abilities articles should contain the Abilities category. Articles about abilities must be linked manually from this page since they do not belong to a single category. --><br clear="all">
{| align="center" width="100%"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"
|-
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="60%" colspan="2" | '''[[User:JMurphy34/Level 5/Characters|LBL5 Characters]]'''
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:Power&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''Main Characters''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
{{nbl|User:JMurphy34/Henry Murphy|Henry Murphy}} •
{{nbl|User:JMurphy34/Abby Parker|Abby Parker}} •
{{nbl|User:JMurphy34/Raul Hernandez|Raul Hernandez}} •
{{nbl|User:JMurphy34/Damarcus Tyree|Damarcus Tyree}} •
{{nbl|User:JMurphy34/Lyn-Ying Wang|Lyn-Ying Wang}} •
{{nbl|User:JMurphy34/Leonardo Jones|Leo Jones}} •
{{nbl|User:JMurphy34/Chris King|Chris King}} •
{{nbl|User:JMurphy34/Corey King|Corey King}}
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" |

Latest revision as of 23:23, 12 April 2013

Abby Parker
Portrayed by Jessica Alba
First appearance Untitled
In-story stats
Known ability Persuasion
Formal name Abbigail Parker
Nickname Abby
Barbie
Gender
Place of birth Los Angeles, CA
Home Los Angeles, CA
Significant other formerly Jay Hicks(deseased)
Parents Unnamed father (deseased), Unnamed mother (deseased)

Abby Parker was born in Los Angeles, California. Abby lived a carefree life of luxury until her father mysteriously passed away. After finding out her boyfriend Jay was sleeping with her mother, she accidentally had them kill themselves. She took off to Las Vegas where she whitnessed another man with an ability murder a local gang banger.

Character History

Untitled

This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it.

Evolved Human Abilities

Abby has the special ability of vocal persuasion. She has used it to force her boyfriend and mother to kill each other after finding out that they were sleeping together.


LBL5 Characters edit
Main Characters

Henry MurphyAbby ParkerRaul HernandezDamarcus TyreeLyn-Ying WangLeo JonesChris KingCorey King