This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Vampirate68
mNo edit summary
imported>Vampirate68
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
| image = AdamMonroe.jpg
| image = AdamMonroe.jpg
| portrayer = [[<font color=white>David Anders</font>]]
| portrayer = [[David Anders|<font color=white>'''David Anders'''</font>]]
| nick =
| nick =
| debut = <!-- Episode character first appeared -->
| debut = <!-- Episode character first appeared -->
| mention = <!-- Episode character was first mentioned. Use for characters who have not debuted. -->
| mention = <!-- Episode character was first mentioned. Use for characters who have not debuted. -->
| known powers = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Rapid cell regeneration|<font color=white>Rapid cell regeneration</font>]]
| known powers = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Rapid cell regeneration|<font color=white>'''Rapid cell regeneration'''</font>]]
| formal name = <!-- Full formal name of the character if different from PAGENAME; use "Unknown" if PAGENAME is a descriptive name. -->
| formal name = <!-- Full formal name of the character if different from PAGENAME; use "Unknown" if PAGENAME is a descriptive name. -->
| alias = <!-- Pseudonyms and special monikers, not nicknames. -->
| alias = <!-- Pseudonyms and special monikers, not nicknames. -->
Line 19: Line 19:
| residence = <!--Physical building where character lives; will link to existing articles. -->
| residence = <!--Physical building where character lives; will link to existing articles. -->
| occupation =
| occupation =
| significant other = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Heidi Franks|<font color=white>Heidi Franks</font>]]
| significant other = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Heidi Franks|<font color=white>'''Heidi Franks'''</font>]]
| parent =
| parent =
| grandparent(s) =
| grandparent(s) =
| grandchild(ren) =
| grandchild(ren) =
| guardian = <!--Non-parent legal guardian(s)-->
| guardian = <!--Non-parent legal guardian(s)-->
| child(ren) = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Luke Monroe|<font color=white>Luke Monroe</font>]] <br />[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe Jr.|<font color=white>Adam Monroe Jr.</font>]]
| child(ren) = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Luke Monroe|<font color=white>'''Luke Monroe'''</font>]] <br />[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe Jr.|<font color=white>'''Adam Monroe Jr.'''</font>]]
| other relatives =
| other relatives =
| sibling(s) =
| sibling(s) =
Line 39: Line 39:
Adam has shown that he can heal quickly from multiple gun wounds.
Adam has shown that he can heal quickly from multiple gun wounds.


{{User:Vampirate68/SA Homebar}}
<br clear="all">
<!-- Note: This is an automated template; new abilities/powers are automatically added if the appropriate category is added. Individual abilities articles should contain the Abilities category. Articles about abilities must be linked manually from this page since they do not belong to a single category. --><br clear="all">
{| align="center" width="100%"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#C80815; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"
|-
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="60%" colspan="2" | {{white link|User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Sons of Adam}}
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Vampirate68/SA_Homebar&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|-
|colspan="2" style="font-size:12px; text-align: center; background-color:#FF4F00"|
<font color=white>
{{white link|user:Vampirate68|Vampirate68}} •
{{white link|user talk:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Talk Page}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episodes|Episodes}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Abilities|Abilities}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Characters|Characters}}
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#C80815;" | &nbsp;
|}

Latest revision as of 13:34, 29 August 2009

Adam Monroe
Portrayed by David Anders
In-story stats
Known ability Rapid cell regeneration
Gender
Significant other Heidi Franks
Child Luke Monroe
Adam Monroe Jr.

Adam is an Evolved human with the ability of Rapid cell regeneration.

Character History

In the Beginning...

Adam and his girlfriend Heidi were walking down a street when a "robber" came up to them. The robber pulled out a gun and aimed it at them, telling them that he wanted all their money. Adam gave him all of his money and when the man asked for Heidi's money, Adam tried to stop him. The robber shot him several times. After Heidi ran away, Adam healed, thanking the robber for his help. Together, both men get into a car and run off.

Evolved Human Abilities

Adam has shown that he can heal quickly from multiple gun wounds.



Sons of Adam edit

Talk PageEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesLocationsItemsSpoilers