This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Nathaniel Hall: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Vampirate68
mNo edit summary
imported>Vampirate68
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{User:Vampirate68/Characterbox
{{Character box
| name = Nathaniel Hall
| name = Nathaniel Hall
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
Line 5: Line 5:
| portrayer = Hugo Weaving
| portrayer = Hugo Weaving
| nick = Nathan, Nat, Strongman
| nick = Nathan, Nat, Strongman
| debut = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: In the Beginning...|<font color=white>In the Beginning...</font>]]
| debut = <!-- Episode character first appeared -->
| mention = <!-- Episode character was first mentioned. Use for characters who have not debuted. -->
| mention = <!-- Episode character was first mentioned. Use for characters who have not debuted. -->
| known powers = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Enhanced Strength|Enhanced Strength]]
| known powers = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Enhanced Strength|<font color=white>Enhanced Strength</font>]]
| formal name = <!-- Full formal name of the character if different from PAGENAME; use "Unknown" if PAGENAME is a descriptive name. -->
| formal name = <!-- Full formal name of the character if different from PAGENAME; use "Unknown" if PAGENAME is a descriptive name. -->
| alias = <!-- Pseudonyms and special monikers, not nicknames. -->
| alias = <!-- Pseudonyms and special monikers, not nicknames. -->
Line 34: Line 34:


===[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: In the Beginning...|In the Beginning...]]===
===[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: In the Beginning...|In the Beginning...]]===
Nathaniel and a group of agents of an unknown organization showed up just in time to stop a mysterious deal. While arresting everyone, a [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Brandon Beck|man]] with [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Telekinesis|telekinetic]] abilities flung him against a wall. Nathaniel used his ability of [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Enhanced Strength|Enhanced Strength]] to grab the man by his neck and hurl him across the alley, killing him. Later he sneaked up behind [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe Jr.|Adam]] and [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Luke Monroe|Luke]] Monroe, knocking out both.
Nathaniel and a group of agents of an unknown organization showed up just in time to stop a mysterious deal. While arresting everyone, a [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Brandon Beck|man]] with [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Telekinesis|telekinetic]] abilities flung him against a wall. Nathaniel used his ability of [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Enhanced Strength|Enhanced Strength]] to grab the man by his neck and hurl him across the alley, killing him. Later he sneaked up behind [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe Jr.|Adam]] and [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Luke Monroe|Luke]] Monroe, knocking out both.

===[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: Introductions|Introductions]]===
Nathaniel sits in the security office of the Company facility, complaining to himself about the lack of excitement that the job has. While complaining, Nathaniel notices a large, bright flash. He immediately recognizes the [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/David Walters|person]] and calls [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Manuel Ramirez|Manuel Ramirez]].


==[[Evolved Human]] [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Enhanced Strength|Abilities]]==
==[[Evolved Human]] [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Enhanced Strength|Abilities]]==
Line 40: Line 43:
Nathaniel has shown that he can easily lift up a full grown person, as well as fling them across a great expanse (''[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: In the Beginning...|In the Beginning...]]'')
Nathaniel has shown that he can easily lift up a full grown person, as well as fling them across a great expanse (''[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: In the Beginning...|In the Beginning...]]'')


{{User:Vampirate68/SA Homebar}}
<br clear="all">
<!-- Note: This is an automated template; new abilities/powers are automatically added if the appropriate category is added. Individual abilities articles should contain the Abilities category. Articles about abilities must be linked manually from this page since they do not belong to a single category. --><br clear="all">
{| align="center" width="100%"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#C80815; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"
|-
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="60%" colspan="2" | {{white link|User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Sons of Adam}}
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Vampirate68/SA_Homebar&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|-
|colspan="2" style="font-size:12px; text-align: center; background-color:#FF4F00"|
<font color=white>
{{white link|user:Vampirate68|Vampirate68}} •
{{white link|user talk:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Talk Page}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episodes|Episodes}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Abilities|Abilities}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Characters|Characters}}
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#C80815;" | &nbsp;
|}

Latest revision as of 16:33, 27 August 2009

Nathaniel Hall
Portrayed by Hugo Weaving
First appearance In the Beginning...
In-story stats
Known ability Enhanced Strength
Nicknames Nathan, Nat, Strongman
Gender
Occupation Company Agent

Nathaniel Hall is an Evolved human who possess the ability of Enhanced Strength.

Character History

In the Beginning...

Nathaniel and a group of agents of an unknown organization showed up just in time to stop a mysterious deal. While arresting everyone, a man with telekinetic abilities flung him against a wall. Nathaniel used his ability of Enhanced Strength to grab the man by his neck and hurl him across the alley, killing him. Later he sneaked up behind Adam and Luke Monroe, knocking out both.

Introductions

Nathaniel sits in the security office of the Company facility, complaining to himself about the lack of excitement that the job has. While complaining, Nathaniel notices a large, bright flash. He immediately recognizes the person and calls Manuel Ramirez.

Evolved Human Abilities

Nathaniel has shown that he can easily lift up a full grown person, as well as fling them across a great expanse (In the Beginning...)



Sons of Adam edit

Talk PageEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesLocationsItemsSpoilers