This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Nina Ramirez: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Vampirate68
mNo edit summary
imported>Vampirate68
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{User:Vampirate68/Characterbox
{{Character box
| name = Nina Ramirez
| name = Nina Ramirez
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
| sortname = <!-- Name to be sorted by in categories -- NOT OPTIONAL -->
Line 5: Line 5:
| portrayer = Tania Raymonde
| portrayer = Tania Raymonde
| nick = Ninita
| nick = Ninita
| debut = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: In the Beginning...|<font color=white>In the Beginning...</font>]]
| debut = <!-- Episode character first appeared -->
| mention = <!-- Episode character was first mentioned. Use for characters who have not debuted. -->
| mention = <!-- Episode character was first mentioned. Use for characters who have not debuted. -->
| known powers = <!-- For evolved humans, type the name of the power; for all others, type "None"-->
| known powers = <!-- For evolved humans, type the name of the power; for all others, type "None"-->
Line 20: Line 20:
| occupation = Company Agent
| occupation = Company Agent
| significant other =
| significant other =
| parent = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Manuel Ramirez|Manuel Ramirez]]
| parent = [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Manuel Ramirez|<font color=white>'''Manuel Ramirez'''</font>]]
| grandparent(s) =
| grandparent(s) =
| grandchild(ren) =
| grandchild(ren) =
Line 33: Line 33:
==Character History==
==Character History==


===[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: In the Beginning...|In the Beginning...]]===
<br clear="all">

<!-- Note: This is an automated template; new abilities/powers are automatically added if the appropriate category is added. Individual abilities articles should contain the Abilities category. Articles about abilities must be linked manually from this page since they do not belong to a single category. --><br clear="all">
Just as [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Alexx|Alexx]] is about to attack [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Luke Monroe|Luke]] and [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Adam Monroe Jr.|Adam Jr.]], Nina sneaks up behind her and tasers her. After the twins have been knocked out by two associates, it is revealed that [[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Manuel Ramirez|Manuel Ramirez]] is her father.
{| align="center" width="100%"

! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#C80815; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
===[[User:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episode: Introductions|Introductions]]===
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"

|-
Nina greets the twins who are in their cell and tells them why they are there.
| width="20%" colspan="0" |

| width="60%" colspan="2" | {{white link|User talk:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Sons of Adam}}
{{User:Vampirate68/SA Homebar}}
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Vampirate68/SA_Homebar&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|-
|colspan="2" style="font-size:12px; text-align: center; background-color:#FF4F00"|
<font color=white>
{{white link|user:Vampirate68|Vampirate68}} •
{{white link|user talk:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam|Talk Page}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Episodes|Episodes}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Abilities|Abilities}} •
{{white link|user:Vampirate68/Sons of Adam/Characters|Characters}}
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#C80815;" | &nbsp;
|}

Latest revision as of 16:43, 27 August 2009

Nina Ramirez
Portrayed by Tania Raymonde
First appearance In the Beginning...
In-story stats
Nickname Ninita
Gender
Occupation Company Agent
Parent Manuel Ramirez

Nina Ramirez is a Company agent and the daughter of Manuel Ramirez.

Character History

In the Beginning...

Just as Alexx is about to attack Luke and Adam Jr., Nina sneaks up behind her and tasers her. After the twins have been knocked out by two associates, it is revealed that Manuel Ramirez is her father.

Introductions

Nina greets the twins who are in their cell and tells them why they are there.



Sons of Adam edit

Talk PageEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesLocationsItemsSpoilers