This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Millie Houston: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Altes
No edit summary
imported>PJDEP
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{theoryheader|sort=<!--LAST NAME, FIRST NAME-->|name=<!--optional override of PAGENAME-->}}
{{theoryheader|sort=Houston, Millie}}
|-
|-
| [[Millie]] is [[Angela]]'s lover. || None. || {{plus}} She seemed willing to help Angela out in her time of need after some hesitation.<br />
| [[Millie]] is [[Angela]]'s lover. || None || {{plus}} She seemed willing to help Angela out in her time of need after some hesitation.<br />
{{plus}} They are both of a similar age.<br />
{{plus}} They are both of a similar age.<br />
{{minus}} They did not seem to have a romantic relationship just a friendship.<br />
{{minus}} They did not seem to have a romantic relationship just a friendship.<br />
Line 10: Line 10:
{{minus}} Angela isn't a lesbian.<br />
{{minus}} Angela isn't a lesbian.<br />
|-
|-
| [[Millie]], [[Leona Mills]], and [[Susan Amman]] are the same person. || None. || {{plus}} [[Angela]] seems to know Millie from a long time ago.<br />
| Millie has figured out [[Sylar|Nathan]] isn't really [[Nathan]]. || None || {{plus}} She hired [[Millie's hired assassin|an assassin]] to kill her [[Angela|friend]]'s son after he told Millie [[Kelly Houston|her daughter]] is in fact dead.<br />
{{plus}} [[Angela|She]] also said that she was friends with Leona as young girls.<br />
:{{minus}} Or she could be out for revenge.<br />
{{minus}} Revenge seems like much more likely, besides, what reason would Millie have for killing Sylar? It's not like she knows what he has done, or even knows about the existence of powers at all.<br />
{{plus}} Angela also knew Susan, as they were both [[the Company's founders|Company founders]].<br />
|-
{{plus}} Millie said that she was questioned about the Company that she might or might not have kept, indicating that she was possibly one of [[the Company's founders]].<br />
| Millie hired [[Millie's hired assassin|an assassin]] so he'd bring [[Sylar]] straight to [[the carnival]]. || None || {{plus}} The assassin said, "The package has been delivered".<br />
{{plus}} Asssuming she was a founder, she can only be [[Susan Amman|Susan]]. It's impossible that she was [[Paula Gramble]], [[Harry Fletcher]], or [[Carlos Mendez]].<br />
{{plus}} She also knows about [[Arthur]]'s death.<br />
{{plus}} There's no logical reason for Millie to want [[Nathan]] to die.<br />
:{{minus}} "Nathan" came to her and said that he's responsible for the death of her daugther, who she thought had ran away, leaving her to think she was a bad mother for years.<br />
{{plus}} The three of them are of a similar age.<br />
:{{minus}} She could want to get back at Angela for "cleaning up" after the event.<br />
{{plus}} Mills/Millie...sounds more like a nickname rather than an alias.<br />
|-
{{plus}} Millie could be a nickname for Mills.<br />
| Millie has an ability. || Most of Angela's old friends have or had abilities. || {{plus}} She is close friends with Angela and seems to know too much about her past. It would make sense that she has an ability of some kind just like most other people who are somehow related to Angela in one way or another.<br />
{{minus}} Susan Amman is dead.<br />
{{minus}} As seen in [[The Agent]], Leona isn't the same person as Millie.<br />
:{{minus}} No involvement with the Company is implied, so it is unlikely she has an ability.<br />
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 04:46, 1 March 2010

Main Article Theories about Millie Houston Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Millie Houston.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Millie is Angela's lover. None + She seemed willing to help Angela out in her time of need after some hesitation.

+ They are both of a similar age.
- They did not seem to have a romantic relationship just a friendship.
+ There are rumors concerning Angela's relationship with Victoria Pratt.
- How does her supposed relationship with Victoria, translate to a relationship with Millie?

- These so-called rumors are nothing but fans speculation.

+ They could have gotten together after Victoria's death.
- Angela isn't a lesbian.

Millie has figured out Nathan isn't really Nathan. None + She hired an assassin to kill her friend's son after he told Millie her daughter is in fact dead.
- Or she could be out for revenge.

- Revenge seems like much more likely, besides, what reason would Millie have for killing Sylar? It's not like she knows what he has done, or even knows about the existence of powers at all.

Millie hired an assassin so he'd bring Sylar straight to the carnival. None + The assassin said, "The package has been delivered".

+ There's no logical reason for Millie to want Nathan to die.

- "Nathan" came to her and said that he's responsible for the death of her daugther, who she thought had ran away, leaving her to think she was a bad mother for years.
- She could want to get back at Angela for "cleaning up" after the event.
Millie has an ability. Most of Angela's old friends have or had abilities. + She is close friends with Angela and seems to know too much about her past. It would make sense that she has an ability of some kind just like most other people who are somehow related to Angela in one way or another.
- No involvement with the Company is implied, so it is unlikely she has an ability.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelMillie Houston