This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Art Department: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
walter eckert img
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
victor anderson, rebecca rosenthal
Line 5: Line 5:
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Wendi Allison.jpg|link=Wendi Allison|text=Wendi<br />Allison<br />(Makeup<br />Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Wendi Allison.jpg|link=Wendi Allison|text=Wendi<br />Allison<br />(Makeup<br />Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=RuthAmmon.jpg|link=Ruth Ammon|text=Ruth<br />Ammon<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=RuthAmmon.jpg|link=Ruth Ammon|text=Ruth<br />Ammon<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Victor Anderson.jpg|link=Victor Anderson|text=Victor<br>Anderson<br>(Prop<br>Maker)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=John Aronson.JPG|link=John Aronson|text=John<br />Aronson<br />(Director of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=John Aronson.JPG|link=John Aronson|text=John<br />Aronson<br />(Director of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Michael Budge|text=Michael<br />Budge<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Michael Budge|text=Michael<br />Budge<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=James Clark.jpg|link=James Clark|text=James<br />Clark<br />(Props<br />Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=James Clark.jpg|link=James Clark|text=James<br />Clark<br />(Props<br />Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Manon Dave.jpg|link=Manon Dave|text=Manon<br />Dave<br />(Composer)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Manon Dave.jpg|link=Manon Dave|text=Manon<br />Dave<br />(Composer)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Walter Eckert.jpg|link=Walter Eckert|text=Walter<br />Eckert<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Walter Eckert.jpg|link=Walter Eckert|text=Walter<br />Eckert<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Ron Franco|text=Ron<br />Franco<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Ron Franco|text=Ron<br />Franco<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Sandy Getzler.jpg|link=Sandy Getzler|text=Sandy<br />Getzler<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Sandy Getzler.jpg|link=Sandy Getzler|text=Sandy<br />Getzler<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Nate Goodman.JPG|link=Nate Goodman|text=Nate<br />Goodman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Nate Goodman.JPG|link=Nate Goodman|text=Nate<br />Goodman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Laura Guzik.jpg|link=Laura Guzik|text=Laura<br />Guzik<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Laura Guzik.jpg|link=Laura Guzik|text=Laura<br />Guzik<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Lori Madrigal.jpg|link=Lori Madrigal|text=Lori<br />Madrigal<br />(Makeup<br />Dept.&nbsp;Head)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Lori Madrigal.jpg|link=Lori Madrigal|text=Lori<br />Madrigal<br />(Makeup<br />Dept.&nbsp;Head)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Anthony Miner.jpg|link=Anthony Miner|text=Anthony<br />Miner<br />(Key&nbsp;Hair<br />Stylist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Anthony Miner.jpg|link=Anthony Miner|text=Anthony<br />Miner<br />(Key&nbsp;Hair<br />Stylist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Steven Parke.jpg|link=Steven Parke|text=Steven<br />Parke<br />(Soundtrack<br />Artist)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Steven Parke.jpg|link=Steven Parke|text=Steven<br />Parke<br />(Soundtrack<br />Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Michael Perfitt.jpg|link=Michael Perfitt|text=Michael<br />Perfitt<br />(Music<br />Engineer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Michael Perfitt.jpg|link=Michael Perfitt|text=Michael<br />Perfitt<br />(Music<br />Engineer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Chandler Poling.jpg|link=Chandler Poling|text=Chandler<br />Poling<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Chandler Poling.jpg|link=Chandler Poling|text=Chandler<br />Poling<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Rebecca Rosenthal.jpg|link=Rebecca Rosenthal|text=Rebecca<br>Rosenthal<br>(Props)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tim_sale.jpg|link=Tim Sale|text=Tim<br />Sale<br />(Artistic<br />Consultant)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tim_sale.jpg|link=Tim Sale|text=Tim<br />Sale<br />(Artistic<br />Consultant)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alicen Catron Schneider.jpg|link=Alicen Catron Schneider|text=Alicen<br />Schneider<br />(Music<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alicen Catron Schneider.jpg|link=Alicen Catron Schneider|text=Alicen<br />Schneider<br />(Music<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Curtis Schnell.jpg|link=Curtis Schnell|text=Curtis<br />Schnell<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Curtis Schnell.jpg|link=Curtis Schnell|text=Curtis<br />Schnell<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Shenkar.jpg|link=Shenkar|text=Shenkar<br />(Vocalist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Shenkar.jpg|link=Shenkar|text=Shenkar<br />(Vocalist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
|-
|}
{|width=30%
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Wendy_and_lisa.jpg|link=Wendy and Lisa|text=Wendy<br />&amp;<br />Lisa<br />(Music)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Wendy_and_lisa.jpg|link=Wendy and Lisa|text=Wendy<br />&amp;<br />Lisa<br />(Music)}}

Revision as of 04:31, 1 May 2009


Back to Crew


The World of Heroes · The Heroes Graphic Novels · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories