This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Miscellaneous Indoor Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Radicell
mNo edit summary
imported>SacValleyDweller
rmv storrage
Line 6: Line 6:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Gymnasium.jpg|link=Gymnasium|linktext=Gymnasium|location=[[Primatech Research]]<br />[[Hartsdale, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Gymnasium.jpg|link=Gymnasium|linktext=Gymnasium|location=[[Primatech Research]]<br />[[Hartsdale, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company facility exterior.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza building|linktext=Kirby Plaza Building|location=[[Kirby Plaza]]<br />[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company facility exterior.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza building|linktext=Kirby Plaza Building|location=[[Kirby Plaza]]<br />[[New York, NY]]}}
|}
{|width="56%"
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hiro and Ando's lair.jpg|link=Hiro and Ando's lair|linktext=Lair|location=Tokyo, Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hiro and Ando's lair.jpg|link=Hiro and Ando's lair|linktext=Lair|location=Tokyo, Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Linderman archives back.jpg|link=Linderman's archives|linktext=Linderman's Archives|location=[[Corinthian Casino]]<br />[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Haitian prison.jpg|link=Haitian prison|linktext=Prison|location=Haiti|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Haitian prison.jpg|link=Haitian prison|linktext=Prison|location=Haiti|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=0309-place-sewer-peter.jpg|link=Sewers|linktext=Sewers|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=New York City, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=0309-place-sewer-peter.jpg|link=Sewers|linktext=Sewers|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=New York City, NY}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Noahs Storage.png|link=Noah's storage unit|linktext=Storage Unit|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Vault.jpg|link=Vault|linktext=Vault|nonlinktext=<br />{{nbl|Primatech Paper Co.}}|location=Odessa, TX}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Destiny3 warehouse.jpg|link=Chicago warehouse|linktext=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Chicago, IL}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Warehouse.jpg|link=Las Vegas warehouse|linktext=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|-
|}
{|width=38%
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Montrealexterior2x06.jpg|link=Montreal warehouse|linktext=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[Montreal, Canada]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Series_of_eight_portal.jpg|link=Odessa warehouse|linktext=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[Odessa, Ukraine]]}}
|}
|}
''For miscellaneous places from the [[Portal:Issues|graphic novels]], please see [[Portal:GN Miscellaneous Places|Graphic Novel Miscellaneous Places]]''
''For miscellaneous places from the [[Portal:Issues|graphic novels]], please see [[Portal:GN Miscellaneous Places|Graphic Novel Miscellaneous Places]]''

Revision as of 00:53, 17 March 2009