This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:US Locations: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Radicell
fix link
imported>Iheartheroes
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Cook lake virginia.jpg|link=Cook Lake, VA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Cook lake virginia.jpg|link=Cook Lake, VA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Costa Verde.jpg|link=Costa Verde, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Costa Verde.jpg|link=Costa Verde, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Fort Lee.jpg|link=Fort Lee, NJ}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Dallas.jpg|link=Dallas, TX}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Fort Lee.jpg|link=Fort Lee, NJ}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hartsdale.jpg|link=Hartsdale, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hartsdale.jpg|link=Hartsdale, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hyde_Park.JPG|link=Hyde Park, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Hyde_Park.JPG|link=Hyde Park, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Kermit.jpg|link=Kermit, TX}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Kermit.jpg|link=Kermit, TX}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Lake_Mead.JPG|link=Lake Mead, NV}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Lake_Mead.JPG|link=Lake Mead, NV}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Lasvegassign.jpg|link=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Lasvegassign.jpg|link=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Lawrence.jpg|link=Lawrence, KS}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Lawrence.jpg|link=Lawrence, KS}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Long Beach.jpg|link=Long Beach, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Long Beach.jpg|link=Long Beach, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Los_Angeles.jpg|link=Los Angeles, CA}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Los_Angeles.jpg|link=Los Angeles, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Memphis.jpg|link=Memphis, TX}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Memphis.jpg|link=Memphis, TX}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Downtown Miami.jpg|link=Miami, FL}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Downtown Miami.jpg|link=Miami, FL}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=The Kravids' home.jpg|link=Midian, CO}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Midland.jpg|link=Midland, TX}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Midland.jpg|link=Midland, TX}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Nevada desert.JPG|link=Nevada desert}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Nevada desert.JPG|link=Nevada desert}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Newark.jpg|link=Newark, NJ}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Newark.jpg|link=Newark, NJ}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=New orleans.jpg|link=New Orleans, LA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=New orleans.jpg|link=New Orleans, LA}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=1x01nyc.JPG|link=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=1x01nyc.JPG|link=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Odessatexas.jpg|link=Odessa, TX}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Odessatexas.jpg|link=Odessa, TX}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers molly mr parkman 2.jpg|link=Philadelphia, PA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers molly mr parkman 2.jpg|link=Philadelphia, PA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Long_island.JPG|link=Port Washington, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Long_island.JPG|link=Port Washington, NY}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Poughkeepsie.jpg|link=Poughkeepsie, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Poughkeepsie.jpg|link=Poughkeepsie, NY}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Primm.jpg|link=Primm, NV}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Primm.jpg|link=Primm, NV}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Richmond.jpg|link=Richmond, VA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Richmond.jpg|link=Richmond, VA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Russellville.jpg|link=Russellville, AR}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Russellville.jpg|link=Russellville, AR}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=San Jose.jpg|link=San Jose, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=San Jose.jpg|link=San Jose, CA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=searsmont.jpg|link=Searsmont, ME}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=searsmont.jpg|link=Searsmont, ME}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=St Louis.jpg|link=St. Louis, MO}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=St Louis.jpg|link=St. Louis, MO}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tappen facility.jpg|link=Tappen, NJ}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tappen facility.jpg|link=Tappen, NJ}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Utah.JPG|link=Utah}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Virginia Beach.JPG|link=Virginia Beach, VA}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
{|width=56%
{|
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Utah.JPG|link=Utah}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Virginia Beach.JPG|link=Virginia Beach, VA}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Washington, DC.JPG|link=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Washington, DC.JPG|link=Washington, DC}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:11, 20 October 2015

For locations from the graphic novels, please see Graphic Novel Locations


Back to World Locations


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories