This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Gulp-Ninja Series/Recurring Characters: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Iheartheroes
No edit summary
imported>Iheartheroes
m Andy and Robert
Line 4: Line 4:
{| width="75%" border="0"
{| width="75%" border="0"
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Alena.JPG|link=User:Iheartheroes/Candace Blaine|text=Candace<br>Blaine}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Alena.JPG|link=User:Iheartheroes/Candace Blaine|text=Candace<br>Blaine}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Gilberto.jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/Robert Booth|text=Robert<br />Booth}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Los Angeles citizen.jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/Hank Gordman|text=Hank<br>Gordman}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Los Angeles citizen.jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/Hank Gordman|text=Hank<br>Gordman}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=D_C_Andy_Lewis.jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/Andy Lewis|text=Andy<br />Lewis}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Walls Part 1-Electric Man.jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/The Lighter|text=The<br />Lighter}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Walls Part 1-Electric Man.jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/The Lighter|text=The<br />Lighter}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Rictor.jpg|link=User:Danko/John Millard|text=John<br>Millard}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Rictor.jpg|link=User:Danko/John Millard|text=John<br>Millard}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Hirosdad.jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/Kaito Nakamura|text=Kaito<br>Nakamura}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Hirosdad.jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/Kaito Nakamura|text=Kaito<br>Nakamura}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Edward (Destiny).jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/Steve Orwall|text=Steve<br>Orwall}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Edward (Destiny).jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/Steve Orwall|text=Steve<br>Orwall}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Harry.jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/King Rosko|text=King<br>Rosko}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=Harry.jpg|link=User:Iheartheroes/King Rosko|text=King<br>Rosko}}
|}
|}


=Robert Booth=
The arch-enemy of [[User:Iheartheroes/Gulp Ninja|Gulp Ninja]] who has the ability of [[User:Iheartheroes/Water Slicing Manipulation|Water Slicing Manipulation]] at a Level 3.
==About==
===[[User:Iheartheroes/The Mirror|The Mirror]]===
When Robert Booth, tries to kill [[User:Iheartheroes/Carl Acking|Carl]], [[User:Iheartheroes/Gulp Ninja|Gulp Ninja]] tries to save him. But Lilly Ninja then saves them and the cops take him. But the cop car flips and he escapes. Then Lilly Ninja, Gulp, and robert fight until robert is finally taken to jail.
===[[User:Iheartheroes/Safety|Safety]]===
Robert and The Lighter sit in jail. They work together using their abilities to escape. Later, at [[User:Iheartheroes/Seasion Caramine|Seasion]]'s pizza shop, they bag Seasion and hold up guns yelling that the place is on lockdown. Lighter [[Electric manipulation|zaps]] the lightning and kills all electronical equipment in the pizza shop including cell phones. Robert says that he's going to gather everybody up and tells the Lighter to stay here with them. [[User:Iheartheroes/Gulp Ninja|Gulp]] then sees them holding the place hostage on his security camera.

Later, at the pizza shop, Seasion is hanging upside down while the others shiver in fear. The Lighter and Robert talk about how Gulp should be here any minute and that the boss will be anxious to see him. Crew Member Two shows up and says that he captured [[User:Iheartheroes/Carl Acking|one target]] and he sees Seasion and says that he'll take him to the boss too. Gulp barges in and Robert smiles and says welcome to Gulp. He asks how he escaped prison and Robert smiles and says him. Gulp turns around sees the Lighter and gets zapped, rendering him unconcious.

After Gulp wakes up, Robert is at the LCK warehouse under the command of King Rosko and Rosko sends them all to fight. Lilly Ninja grabs a pipe and starts to beat Robert with it. They fight with her reflecting the [[User:Iheartheroes/Water Slicing Manipulation|water he tosses]] at her and she purposly makes him move into a [[Electric manipulation|zap ray]] made by The Lighter, who was tring to hit Gulp. Robert feints and Lilly kicks him into a trash can in the corner. When King Rosko escapes, he uses his ability to transport Robert to an unknown location.

==[[Evolved Human]] [[User:Iheartheroes/Water Slicing Manipulation|Abilities]]==
''[[User:Iheartheroes/Water Slicing Manipulation|Water Slicing Manipulation]]''~Robert Booth has WSM at a Level 3 with the water out of his nose and fingers shown. Other parts may be used, but these are the only one's shown.













Revision as of 21:37, 8 November 2009

This is a list of Recurring Characters in the Gulp Ninja Series.

  • Listed in the blocks are characters with pages, but not, are listed later on down the page..


Crew Member Two

A Crew Member of Robert Booth's team.

About

The Mirror

Crew Member Two stands in Robert Booth's crew and when they get arrested, his and Robert's car, flip over and Crew Member Two escapes, with Carl chasing after him. But Carl soon comes back saying he is gone for good.

Safety

Crew Member Two is first seen abducting Carl and then later takes Seasion to the LCK warehouse. Under the orders of King Rosko, CM2 attacks the UNC team and loses by dying.






Gomer A

Gomer is a trainee at The UNC.

About

90lbs

Gomer A and Agent 147 were trainees together.

Cold Rain

Gomer is shown as Seasion's apprentice when he goes crazy.





T.J. Luther

About

A prisoner of the UNC.

Charmed

Agent 147 frees T.J. and two others from the Cave Below. They form the Trio and attack on both the UNC and Yamagato Industries. T.J. kills some people and helps block John Millard from chasing them. They are later asked to join the LCK, but Candace and T.J. say that they will get back to King Rosko on it.

Evolved Human Abilities

Telekinesis~He can move things without touching them.






Lilly Ninja

A ninja for The UNC. (She was known as Emma D as a trainee.)

About

The Mirror

Lilly Ninja is seen trying to help Gulp escape the UNC while it was in lockdown. Then she saves him and Carl from Robert Booth.

Lighters

Emma D and Sakamito are in the same trainee class and study together while at the UNC. She then upgrades and they don't talk as often.

Safety

Lilly is first seen chasing another ninja working for Homeland Security. But when Gulp stops her, they go to the underwater cave in Lake Ontario and see that Seasion is being abducted. They go to his pizza shop and then Lilly is abducted. Later at the LCK warehouse, Lilly grabs a pipe and starts to beat Robert with it. They fight with her reflecting the water he tosses at her and she purposly makes him move into a zap ray made by The Lighter, who was tring to hit Gulp. Robert feints and Lilly kicks him into a trash can in the corner. Lilly is shot by the bank robber who captured her and she falls. Lilly wakes up and crawls to a corner, where she escapes.

The Dance of Death

Gulp thought back of how she was there around every corner while working for the UNC.






Maxwell Wakes

A founder of The UNC.

About

Lighters

Maxwell is seen talking to Seasion.

Interrogation

Maxwell and Seasion sit in a bar and converse that there are traitors in the UNC. Later, at the UNC, Maxwell and Seasion are looking at a photo of Maxwell and two other unknown people. They say that Maxwell needs to talk to them to find out whom the traitors are. They say that they need to go to a warehouse in New Jersey. Once there, they look in a window and see two men there. One is a someone whom Seasion recognizes. He says that that is someone he helped join the UNC. And that he demanded to have an agent even as a trainee. They recognize the other one to be one of the people from the picture. Seasion then asks why Maxwell took a picture with them. He replies with, "I was in disguise. Just like Jamie was when she got caught by the cops." They look back and the men are gone. One jumps down from the roof and shoves a gun in Seasion's face. Maxwell says that it's ok and he shows the man the picture. He frees Seasion and Maxwell asks where they can find the other man in the picture. He leans into Maxwell's ear telling him its at a jail house. When they get to the place, they free Jamie and then they barge into an interrogation room, surprised to meet Gulp and Carl. But when the man in the room tries to get away, Maxwell and Seasion take him back to the UNC. They question Agent 147 and then take the man to a jail cell in the cave below the UNC.






Wind 3-P

A boss and teacher at The UNC.

About

Lighters

Seasion introduces Sakamito to Wind 3-P and then he teaches Sakamito and Lilly Ninja.


User:Iheartheroes/Gulp Ninja Series/Template