This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:HiroDynoSlayer/Volume4FavoriteQuotes: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
m v4
 
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
| width="100%" colspan="2" | '''Volume Four Episode Quotes - [[User:HiroDynoSlayer/Volume1FavoriteQuotes|v1]], [[User:HiroDynoSlayer/Volume2FavoriteQuotes|v2]], [[User:HiroDynoSlayer/Volume3FavoriteQuotes|v3]]''''''
| width="100%" colspan="2" | '''Volume Four Episode Quotes - [[User:HiroDynoSlayer/Volume1FavoriteQuotes|v1]], [[User:HiroDynoSlayer/Volume2FavoriteQuotes|v2]], [[User:HiroDynoSlayer/Volume3FavoriteQuotes|v3]]''''''
|-

!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff;"| {{imagelink|image=3x14episodetitle.jpg|link=Episode:A Clear and Present Danger|width=270|height=145}}
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#eeeeee; font-weight:lighter"|
''""You are still talking to a Turtle, Parkman.""'' - [[Usutu]], (to [[Parkman]])
<br><br>
|-
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff;"| {{imagelink|image=3x15episodetitle.jpg|link=Episode:Trust and Blood|width=270|height=145}}
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#eeeeee; font-weight:lighter"|
"''What did we ever do to you?''" ... "''Nothing. Wrong place, wrong time. I could have been a flood or a tornado. There's really no difference, actually.''" - [[Mary Campbell]], [[Sylar]]
<br><br>
"''He was gonna shoot you in the head, I mean I could have just let him.''" ... "''And I let you live, which...is kind of a big deal for me!''" - [[Luke Campbell]], [[Sylar]]
<br><br>


|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:40, 11 February 2009

Volume Four Episode Quotes - v1, v2, v3'

""You are still talking to a Turtle, Parkman."" - Usutu, (to Parkman)

"What did we ever do to you?" ... "Nothing. Wrong place, wrong time. I could have been a flood or a tornado. There's really no difference, actually." - Mary Campbell, Sylar

"He was gonna shoot you in the head, I mean I could have just let him." ... "And I let you live, which...is kind of a big deal for me!" - Luke Campbell, Sylar