This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Heroes Wiki:Ability name origination: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Admin
No edit summary
imported>Hardvice
two off the top of my head
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|[[Mental manipulation]] || Descriptive || None
|[[Mental manipulation]] || Descriptive || None
|-
|[[Telepathy]] || Canon || [[The Mozaic File]]
|-
|[[Telekinesis]] || Canon || ''[[Unexpected]]''
|-
|-
|[[Water mimicry]] || Descriptive || Text from [[Graphic Novel:Team Building Exercise|Team Building Exercise]]
|[[Water mimicry]] || Descriptive || Text from [[Graphic Novel:Team Building Exercise|Team Building Exercise]]

Revision as of 06:25, 15 November 2007

Name Type of source Reference
Empathic mimicry Descriptive Based on statement by Claude
Induced radioactivity Canon Genesis Files
Intuitive aptitude Descriptive None
Lightning Canon Four Months Later, ...
Mental manipulation Descriptive None
Telepathy Canon The Mozaic File
Telekinesis Canon Unexpected
Water mimicry Descriptive Text from Team Building Exercise