This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Community portal talk top: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
move new section link to top, collapse table (is there any reason to have this whole thing showing all the time?)
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
simplify tables (and rmv whitespace from around the top of the page), simplify archives (getting rid of two headings)
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<center>
{| style="background-color:#0000FF;border:2px outset #000000;text-align:left;padding:2px 5px;"
{| style="background-color:#CCD5F4;border:2px outset #000000;text-align:left;padding:2px 5px;"
| {{blurb|color=#cedff2|border=#FFFFFF}}<small><center>Click [http://heroeswiki.com/index.php?title=Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal&action=edit&section=new here] to add a new comment section.</center></small>{{blurbclose}}
| {{blurb|color=#cedff2|border=#FFFFFF}}<small><center>Click [http://heroeswiki.com/index.php?title=Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal&action=edit&section=new here] to add a new comment section.</center></small>{{blurbclose}}
|}</center>
|}</center>{{tocright}}
{| width=100%
|-valign="top"
|width=75%|
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
|-
|-
! Archives
! colspan=2 | Archives
! Archived Discussions
|-
|-
| align=center | [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0|Nov 2006 - May 2007]] || <small>[[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Red_Link|Red Link]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Character_Summary_and_Character_History|Character Summary and Character History]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Full_episodes_at_NBC|Full episodes at NBC]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Real_community_portal|Real community portal]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Number_of_Examples_on_Powers_Pages|Number of Examples on Powers Pages]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Theories|Theories]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#NBCs_New_HeroesWiki|NBC's New HeroesWiki]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Recent_lack_of_commenting_in_the_Summary|Recent lack of commenting in the Summary]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Hana_and_Ted.2C_sittin_in_a_tree...|Hana and Ted, sittin' in a tree...]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Newbie_Guide.3F|Newbie Guide?]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Heroes_Wiki_takes_off_its_training_wheels|Heroes Wiki takes off its training wheels]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Digg_Heroes_Wiki|Digg Heroes Wiki]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Copyright|Copyright]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Non_wiki_related_show_discussion.3F|Non wiki related show discussion?]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Car_.28disambig.29|Car (disambig)]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#.07.25|.07%]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#NBC.com_Heroes_Wiki|NBC.com Heroes Wiki]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Statistics|Statistics]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Origins|Origins]]</small>
| align=center | [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0|Nov 2006 - May 2007]] || <small>[[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Red_Link|Red Link]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Character_Summary_and_Character_History|Character Summary and Character History]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Full_episodes_at_NBC|Full episodes at NBC]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Real_community_portal|Real community portal]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Number_of_Examples_on_Powers_Pages|Number of Examples on Powers Pages]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Theories|Theories]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#NBCs_New_HeroesWiki|NBC's New HeroesWiki]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Recent_lack_of_commenting_in_the_Summary|Recent lack of commenting in the Summary]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Hana_and_Ted.2C_sittin_in_a_tree...|Hana and Ted, sittin' in a tree...]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Newbie_Guide.3F|Newbie Guide?]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Heroes_Wiki_takes_off_its_training_wheels|Heroes Wiki takes off its training wheels]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Digg_Heroes_Wiki|Digg Heroes Wiki]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Copyright|Copyright]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Non_wiki_related_show_discussion.3F|Non wiki related show discussion?]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Car_.28disambig.29|Car (disambig)]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#.07.25|.07%]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#NBC.com_Heroes_Wiki|NBC.com Heroes Wiki]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Statistics|Statistics]] • [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive0#Origins|Origins]]</small>
Line 26: Line 22:
|-
|-
| align=center| [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive7|Aug 2008 - Sep 2008]] || <small>[[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Anyone a fan of the Big Bang Theroy?|Anyone a fan of the Big Bang Theroy?]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#BuddyTV|BuddyTV]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#imdb pro|imdb pro]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Anyone speak/read Japanese?|read Japanese?]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Competition Idea|Competition Idea]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Episode transcripts|Episode transcripts]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Thanks to all those in charge!|Thanks to all those in charge!]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Ollie Grigsby's charity auction|Ollie Grigsby's charity auction]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Archive toc|Archive toc]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Question Submission - NBC Conference Call, 9/5|Question Submission - NBC Conference Call, 9/5]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Tim Kring|Tim Kring]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Zachary Quinto|Zachary Quinto]]</small>
| align=center| [[Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal/Archive7|Aug 2008 - Sep 2008]] || <small>[[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Anyone a fan of the Big Bang Theroy?|Anyone a fan of the Big Bang Theroy?]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#BuddyTV|BuddyTV]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#imdb pro|imdb pro]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Anyone speak/read Japanese?|read Japanese?]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Competition Idea|Competition Idea]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Episode transcripts|Episode transcripts]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Thanks to all those in charge!|Thanks to all those in charge!]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Ollie Grigsby's charity auction|Ollie Grigsby's charity auction]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Archive toc|Archive toc]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Question Submission - NBC Conference Call, 9/5|Question Submission - NBC Conference Call, 9/5]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Tim Kring|Tim Kring]] • [[Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal/Archive7#Zachary Quinto|Zachary Quinto]]</small>
|}
|
{|
|-valign="top"
|{{tocright}}
|}
|}<noinclude>
|}<noinclude>



Revision as of 01:06, 16 September 2008

Click here to add a new comment section.

Usage

This template is used at the top of Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal.