This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Annie: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Heroe
there are. periods. in the middle of. the sentence. + other stuff (capitilizations, grammar, spoilers
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{theoryheader|sort=Annie}}
{{theoryheader|sort=Annie}}
|-
|-
| [[Annie]] knew about Claire's abilities, so she committed suicide to see if she can heal. || ||{{plus}} They found the suicide note, Which would make sense for Annie to write just in case she can't heal or fly. This would mean that Claire actually missed the note.<br />
| [[Annie]] knew about Claire's abilities, so she committed suicide to see if she can heal. || None. || {{plus}} They found the suicide note, which would make sense for Annie to write just in case she can't heal or fly. This would mean that Claire actually missed the note.<br />
:{{minus}} People don't simply go around killing themselves.<br />
<br />
{{minus}} Why would the knowledge of Claire's ability make her kill herself?<br />
|-
|-
| [[Annie]] was drunk and jumped out the window || ||{{plus}} She was at a party in college. <br>{{plus}} There was a suicide note. Annie could have written it when she was drunk.<br />
| [[Annie]] was drunk and jumped out the window. || None. || {{plus}} She was at a party in college.<br />
{{plus}} There was a suicide note. Annie could have written it when she was drunk.<br />
<br />
|-
|-
| [[Annie]] was murdered by Gretchen || ||{{plus}}Claire couldn't find the suicide note in the first place, maybe because it was put there by Gretchen after Claire left.<br />
| [[Annie]] was murdered by Gretchen. || None. || {{plus}} Claire couldn't find the suicide note in the first place, maybe because it was put there by Gretchen after Claire left.<br />
{{minus}} Gretchen has no reason to kill Annie.<br />
<br />
:{{minus}} Gretchen didn't even know who Annie was until she and Claire ran into her playing Guitar Hero III.<br />
{{minus}} It would be very stupid of Gretchen to try solving Annie's supposed murder if she was the killer.<br />
|-
|-
| [[Annie]] was murdered by the detective || || {{plus}} The suicide note wasn't there when Claire was looking around <br> {{plus}} She was looking at Claire with a villainous look. Even the way she talked to the people taking photos.<br>
| [[Annie]] was murdered by the detective. || None. || {{plus}} The suicide note wasn't there when Claire was looking around.<br />
:{{minus}} Which by no means indicates she's the one who put it there.<br />
<br />
{{plus}} She was looking at Claire with a villainous look. Even the way she talked to the people taking photos.<br />
:{{minus}} How someone looks to another person from a third person perspective is subjective.<br />
:{{minus}} She could be trying to see if playing a touch detective would make a potential suspect nervous.<br />
|-
|-
| [[Annie]] was murdered || || {{Note}} In a universe where people have abilities, it is near impossible to use normal science to determine one's manner of death.<br>{{Note}}Claire claims to have not found a suicide note. However, she may have simply overlooked it.
| [[Annie]] was murdered || None. || {{note}} In a universe where people have abilities, it is near impossible to use normal science to determine one's manner of death.<br />
{{note}} Claire claims to have not found a suicide note. However, she may have simply overlooked it.<br />
|-
| Annie was killed in a scuffle with [[Edgar]], who was sent for Claire. || None. || {{minus}} Annie wasn't mentioned to have been slashed, which is Edgar's way of killing.<br />
|-
|-
| Annie was killed in a scuffle with [[Edgar]], who was sent for Claire. || ||
|}
|}
{{theorybar}}
{{theorybar}}

Revision as of 18:56, 23 September 2009

Main Article Theories about Annie Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Annie.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Annie knew about Claire's abilities, so she committed suicide to see if she can heal. None. + They found the suicide note, which would make sense for Annie to write just in case she can't heal or fly. This would mean that Claire actually missed the note.
- People don't simply go around killing themselves.

- Why would the knowledge of Claire's ability make her kill herself?

Annie was drunk and jumped out the window. None. + She was at a party in college.

+ There was a suicide note. Annie could have written it when she was drunk.

Annie was murdered by Gretchen. None. + Claire couldn't find the suicide note in the first place, maybe because it was put there by Gretchen after Claire left.

- Gretchen has no reason to kill Annie.

- Gretchen didn't even know who Annie was until she and Claire ran into her playing Guitar Hero III.

- It would be very stupid of Gretchen to try solving Annie's supposed murder if she was the killer.

Annie was murdered by the detective. None. + The suicide note wasn't there when Claire was looking around.
- Which by no means indicates she's the one who put it there.

+ She was looking at Claire with a villainous look. Even the way she talked to the people taking photos.

- How someone looks to another person from a third person perspective is subjective.
- She could be trying to see if playing a touch detective would make a potential suspect nervous.
Annie was murdered None. In a universe where people have abilities, it is near impossible to use normal science to determine one's manner of death.

Claire claims to have not found a suicide note. However, she may have simply overlooked it.

Annie was killed in a scuffle with Edgar, who was sent for Claire. None. - Annie wasn't mentioned to have been slashed, which is Edgar's way of killing.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelAnnie