This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Nielsen Ratings/Season Four: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: update w/ this week's overnight ratings (slightly up from last week); also added final ratings for past 2 weeks
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: update w/ last week's final ratings
Line 19: Line 19:
|10/12/09||''{{ep|404}}''|| 2.4 || 6 || 3.17 || 5.50 || 3.50 || 5.0
|10/12/09||''{{ep|404}}''|| 2.4 || 6 || 3.17 || 5.50 || 3.50 || 5.0
|-
|-
|10/19/09||''{{ep|405}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.60 || 5.0
|10/19/09||''{{ep|405}}''|| 2.4 || 6 || 3.17 || 5.60 || 3.60 || 5.0
|-
|10/26/09||''{{ep|406}}''|| - || - || - || - || - || -
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 26: Line 28:
! width="80px" |  
! width="80px" |  
! width="210px" | Season Average
! width="210px" | Season Average
! width="80px" | 2.53
! width="80px" | 2.50
! width="80px" | 6.50
! width="80px" | 6.40
! width="80px" | 3.33
! width="80px" | 3.30
! width="80px" | 5.71
! width="80px" | 5.68
! width="80px" | 3.53
! width="80px" | 3.53
! width="80px" | 5.10
! width="80px" | 5.10

Revision as of 19:49, 27 October 2009

Season Four

Airdate Episode
click "show" for episode data
18--49 year-old rating 18--49 year-old share 18--49 year-old viewers
(in millions)
Total viewers
(in millions)
Fast Nationals rating Fast Nationals share
09/21/09 Orientation / Jump, Push, Fall 2.8 7 3.70 6.10 3.65 5.5
09/28/09 Ink 2.5 7 3.30 5.72 3.60 5.0
10/05/09 Acceptance 2.4 6 3.17 5.50 3.30 5.0
10/12/09 Hysterical Blindness 2.4 6 3.17 5.50 3.50 5.0
10/19/09 Tabula Rasa 2.4 6 3.17 5.60 3.60 5.0
10/26/09 Strange Attractors - - - - - -
  Season Average 2.50 6.40 3.30 5.68 3.53 5.10