This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Slusho!: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
imported>Altes
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{theoryheader|sort=Slusho}}
{{theoryheader|sort=Slusho}}
|-
|-
| The syrup used to make [[Slusho|Slushos]] contains the [[Formula]]. || None. || {{note}}A crooked arson investigator may have found an extra tub of the Formula in a secret sub-basement of the fire-ravaged [[Pinehearst]] building and sold it to the Slusho Corporation.<br />
| The syrup used to make [[Slusho]]s contains the [[Formula]]. || None. || {{note}}A crooked arson investigator may have found an extra tub of the Formula in a secret sub-basement of the fire-ravaged [[Pinehearst]] building and sold it to the Slusho Corporation.<br />
|-
|-
| The Slusho! corporation is actually a front produced by [[The Company]] in an attempt to synthetically produce abilities in ordinary people, and boost the abilities of specials, starting with its consumers.|| Slusho! is occasionally known for its ability bestowing goodness, but not nearly as well as [[waffles]] || {{plus}} This would explain why many Company related people have been seen drinking Slusho! repeatedly.<br />
| The Slusho! corporation is actually a front produced by [[The Company]] in an attempt to synthetically produce abilities in ordinary people, and boost the abilities of specials, starting with its consumers.|| Slusho! is occasionally known for its ability bestowing goodness, but not nearly as well as [[waffles]] || {{plus}} This would explain why many Company related people have been seen drinking Slusho! repeatedly.<br />
{{plus}} Elle is most notable for constantly selecting Slusho! as her stakeout drink, clearly in order to prep hersel for any epic, plot annihilating battles that may ensue.<br />
{{plus}} Elle is most notable for constantly selecting Slusho! as her stakeout drink, clearly in order to prep herself for any epic, plot annihilating battles that may ensue.<br />
{{plus}} Slusho! is a blatant anagram of "world domination".<br />
|-
|-
| Slusho! is the present [[Slushy]]. || Both names look alike. || {{plus}} A product's name can change over the years. <br />
| Slusho! is the present [[Slushy]]. || Both names look alike. || {{plus}} A product's name can change over the years. <br />
{{plus}} Slusho! inspires much more fear and respect than Slushy.<br />
{{minus}} Slushy could be Slusho! for kids.<br />
{{minus}} Slushy could be Slusho! for kids.<br />
:{{note}} Different mind-controlling formula for young minds, makes sense.<br />
|-
| Slusho! and [[Slushy]] are at war with each other. || None. ||{{plus}} They are the [[Primatech]] and [[Pinehearst]] of the drinks world. <br />
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:11, 20 May 2010

Main Article Theories about Slusho! Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Slusho!.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
The syrup used to make Slushos contains the Formula. None. A crooked arson investigator may have found an extra tub of the Formula in a secret sub-basement of the fire-ravaged Pinehearst building and sold it to the Slusho Corporation.
The Slusho! corporation is actually a front produced by The Company in an attempt to synthetically produce abilities in ordinary people, and boost the abilities of specials, starting with its consumers. Slusho! is occasionally known for its ability bestowing goodness, but not nearly as well as waffles + This would explain why many Company related people have been seen drinking Slusho! repeatedly.

+ Elle is most notable for constantly selecting Slusho! as her stakeout drink, clearly in order to prep herself for any epic, plot annihilating battles that may ensue.

Slusho! is the present Slushy. Both names look alike. + A product's name can change over the years.

- Slushy could be Slusho! for kids.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelSlusho!