This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:References to Books and Authors: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<center>
{|width="75%"
{|width="75%"
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Angela looks at Alice in Wonderland.jpg|link=Alice in Wonderland|text=''Alice in Wonderland''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Angela looks at Alice in Wonderland.jpg|link=Alice in Wonderland|text=''Alice in Wonderland''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=bradbury.jpg|link=Ray Bradbury}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=bradbury.jpg|link=Ray Bradbury}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Don Quixote.jpg|link=Don Quixote|text=''Don Quixote''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Don Quixote.jpg|link=Don Quixote|text=''Don Quixote''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Frodo.jpg|link=The Lord of the Rings|text=''The Lord of the Rings''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Frodo.jpg|link=The Lord of the Rings|text=''The Lord of the Rings''}}
|-
|}
|}
{|width=56%
{|width=56%

Revision as of 02:04, 3 February 2010