This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Superdylan56: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Superdylan56
No edit summary
imported>Superdylan56
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
| nick =
| nick =
| power(s) =
| power(s) =
'''Energy Based'''
[[Induced_radioactivity|Induced radioactivity]], <BR>
[[Electromagnetism]],<BR>
'''Mental Based'''
[[Telepathy]]
[[Illusion]]
| alias =
| alias =
| sex = Male
| sex = Male
Line 44: Line 38:
}}
}}
My name's Dylan I'm pretty much a nerd. I love comics, superheroes, ect. I never saw Heroes when [[Season One]] was on TV but discovered [[Season Two]] online, now I'm a huge fan and I'm watching every episode of [[Season Three]]!
My name's Dylan I'm pretty much a nerd. I love comics, superheroes, ect. I never saw Heroes when [[Season One]] was on TV but discovered [[Season Two]] online, now I'm a huge fan and I'm watching every episode of [[Season Three]]!
==My Sub Pages==
*[[User:superdylan56/Heroes Fan Stories|Heroes: Fan Stories]] - A page for my fan created character and soon to be fan series.<BR>
==Favorite Abilities==
==Favorite Abilities==
===Energy Based===
[[Induced_radioactivity|Induced radioactivity]], <BR>
[[Electromagnetism]],<BR>
===Mental Based===
[[Telepathy]]
[[Illusion]]
==My Fan Made Characters==
==My Fan Made Characters==
{|border=1
{|border=1
! Name !! Abilities !! Location
! Name !! [[Abilities]] !! [[Locations|Location]]
|-
| Max || Burlington, VT ||
|-
|-
| [[User:superdylan56/Heroes Fan Stories|Max Arkell]] || '''Reality Distortion''' || Burlington, VT
| Darrel Raiden || None
|-
|-
| Jeremy Jeckle || [[Pyrokinesis]] || Boston, MA
| Keira Cartell || Matter Transmutation
|-
|-
| Jason Roberts || [[Clairsentience]] || Burlington, VT
| Joey Cartell || None
|-
|-
| Kaeen Cuomo || '''Lycanthropy''' || Washington D.C.
| "John Doe" || Unknown
|-
|-
| Madison Planst || Unknown
| || ||
|}
|}
==My Fan Made Powers==
==My Fan Made Powers==

Revision as of 20:28, 5 November 2008

Dylan Rabideau
File:Dylan Radioactive.jpg
About
Sex Male
Age 17
Home Albany, NY
Occupation High School student,
Aspiring filmmaker
Favorite color Black
Favorite episode Four Months Ago
Favorite character Peter, Sylar
Least favorite character HRG
Favorite sport Ice Hockey

My name's Dylan I'm pretty much a nerd. I love comics, superheroes, ect. I never saw Heroes when Season One was on TV but discovered Season Two online, now I'm a huge fan and I'm watching every episode of Season Three!

Favorite Abilities

Energy Based

Induced radioactivity,
Electromagnetism,

Mental Based

Telepathy Illusion

My Fan Made Characters

Name Abilities Location
Max Arkell Reality Distortion Burlington, VT
Jeremy Jeckle Pyrokinesis Boston, MA
Jason Roberts Clairsentience Burlington, VT
Kaeen Cuomo Lycanthropy Washington D.C.

My Fan Made Powers

Countering

is the ability to

Emotional Induction

is the ability to induce a wide variety of emotional feelings in any surrounding people.
It could be used to make a person feel euphoric happiness, overwhelming fear, unstoppable rage or anything in between. The effects of this ability will quickly dissipate when the user leaves the area or loses concentration.