This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Tanderix/Names of Episodes: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Catalyst
i think it needed the image sized down a bit; looks more efficient now
imported>Tanderix
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| 4x04 || [[Hysterical Blindness]] || Unknown || [[Image:4x04pisodetitle.jpg|300px]] '''The floor of the Carnival.''' || [[Image:Another theory Hysterical Blindness.JPG]] '''Sylar interrogation.'''
| 4x04 || [[Hysterical Blindness]] || Unknown || [[Image:4x04pisodetitle.jpg|300px]] '''The floor of the Carnival.''' || [[Image:Another theory Hysterical Blindness.JPG]] '''Sylar interrogation.'''
|-
|-
| 4x05 || [[Tabula Rasa]] || Unknown || [[Image:Image-4x05episodetitle.jpg|300px]] || [[Image:Tabula Rasa.jpg]] '''Sylar in the room of mirrors.'''
| 4x05 || [[Tabula Rasa]] || Unknown || [[Image:Image-4x05episodetitle.jpg|300px]] || [[Image:Tabula Rasa.jpg]] '''Sylar in the house of mirrors.'''
|-
|-
| 4x06 || [[Strange Attractors]] || Referring to an issue of science that concerns attractors that although the same have nothing in common, just like Claire and Gretchen. || [[Image:4x06episodetitle.jpg|300px]] '''The tents of Parkman's house.''' || [[Image:Strange Attractors.jpg]] '''Claire and Gretchen.'''
| 4x06 || [[Strange Attractors]] || Referring to an issue of science that concerns attractors that although the same have nothing in common, just like Claire and Gretchen. || [[Image:4x06episodetitle.jpg|300px]] '''The tents of Parkman's house.''' || [[Image:Strange Attractors.jpg]] '''Claire and Gretchen.'''
|-
| 4x07 || [[Once Upon a Time in Texas]] || Referred to the fact that Hiro went back in time in texas. || [[Image:4x07episodetitle.jpg|300px]] '''Hiro back in Texas.''' || [[Image:Once Upon A Time In Texas.jpg]] '''The kiss of Charlie and Hiro.'''
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:31, 3 November 2009

Episode Nr. Episode Name Meaning of the Name Episode Title Image Episode Image
4x01a Orientation Referred to Claire's orientation in the new school. Claire at the college Claire and Annie in a classroom.
4x01b Jump, Push, Fall This episode is named after the test that makes the police to see if a person has committed suicide or was murdered. This episode haven't a title image. Claire who has experienced the "Jump, Push, Fall" test.
4x02 Ink Referred to Samuel power to manipulate the ink. Samuel with his power. Samuel puts the ink in a image.
4x03 Acceptance Unknown The Tracy's bath. Hiro and Tadashi on the Yamagato's roof.
4x04 Hysterical Blindness Unknown The floor of the Carnival. Sylar interrogation.
4x05 Tabula Rasa Unknown Sylar in the house of mirrors.
4x06 Strange Attractors Referring to an issue of science that concerns attractors that although the same have nothing in common, just like Claire and Gretchen. The tents of Parkman's house. Claire and Gretchen.
4x07 Once Upon a Time in Texas Referred to the fact that Hiro went back in time in texas. Hiro back in Texas. The kiss of Charlie and Hiro.