This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Community portal talk top: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
center text, close noinclude
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
move new section link to top, collapse table (is there any reason to have this whole thing showing all the time?)
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
{|
{| style="background-color:#0000FF;border:2px outset #000000;text-align:left;padding:2px 5px;"
|-valign="top"
| {{blurb|color=#cedff2|border=#FFFFFF}}<small><center>Click [http://heroeswiki.com/index.php?title=Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal&action=edit&section=new here] to add a new comment section.</center></small>{{blurbclose}}
|
|}</center>
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable"
{| width=100%
|-valign="top"
|width=75%|
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
|-
|-
! Archives
! Archives
Line 26: Line 30:
{|
{|
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|
{| style="background-color:#0000FF;border:2px outset #000000;text-align:left;padding:2px 5px;"
| {{blurb|color=#cedff2|border=#FFFFFF}}<small><center>Click [http://heroeswiki.com/index.php?title=Heroes_Wiki_talk:Community_Portal&action=edit&section=new here] to add a new comment section.</center></small>{{blurbclose}}
|}
|-
|{{tocright}}
|{{tocright}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:59, 16 September 2008

Click here to add a new comment section.

Usage

This template is used at the top of Heroes Wiki talk:Community Portal.