This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Nielsen Ratings/Season Four: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: add fast nationals, will add finals shortly... according to fast, up slightly from 2nd ep.
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: add final ratings for 401 / 402, TAMi will be posted tomorrow, I think
Line 11: Line 11:
! width="80px" | Fast Nationals share
! width="80px" | Fast Nationals share
|-
|-
|09/21/09||''{{ep|401}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.9 || 6
|09/21/09||''{{ep|401}}'' / ''{{ep|402}}''|| 2.8 || 7 || 9.24 || 6.10 || 3.9 || 6
|-
|09/21/09||''{{ep|402}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.4 || 5
|-
|-
|09/28/09||''{{ep|403}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.6 || 5
|09/28/09||''{{ep|403}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.6 || 5
Line 22: Line 20:
! width="80px" |  
! width="80px" |  
! width="210px" | Season Average
! width="210px" | Season Average
! width="80px" | -
! width="80px" | 2.80
! width="80px" | -
! width="80px" | 7.00
! width="80px" | -
! width="80px" | 9.24
! width="80px" | -
! width="80px" | 6.10
! width="80px" | 3.63
! width="80px" | 3.63
! width="80px" | 5.33
! width="80px" | 5.33

Revision as of 01:43, 30 September 2009

Season Four

Airdate Episode
click "show" for episode data
18--49 year-old rating 18--49 year-old share 18--49 year-old viewers
(in millions)
Total viewers
(in millions)
Fast Nationals rating Fast Nationals share
09/21/09 ' / Ink 2.8 7 9.24 6.10 3.9 6
09/28/09 Acceptance - - - - 3.6 5
  Season Average 2.80 7.00 9.24 6.10 3.63 5.33