This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Nielsen Ratings/Season Four: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
orientation is 401a, JPF is 401b, and ink is 402
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: update w/ overnight ratings, final nielsen ratings for last week not out yet
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|09/28/09||''{{ep|402}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.60 || 5.0
|09/28/09||''{{ep|402}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.60 || 5.0
|-
|10/05/09||''{{ep|403}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.30 || 5.0
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 24: Line 26:
! width="80px" | 9.24
! width="80px" | 9.24
! width="80px" | 6.10
! width="80px" | 6.10
! width="80px" | 3.63
! width="80px" | 3.52
! width="80px" | 5.33
! width="80px" | 5.17
|}
|}
<noinclude>[[Category:Production]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Production]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 19:06, 6 October 2009

Season Four

Airdate Episode
click "show" for episode data
18--49 year-old rating 18--49 year-old share 18--49 year-old viewers
(in millions)
Total viewers
(in millions)
Fast Nationals rating Fast Nationals share
09/21/09 Orientation / Jump, Push, Fall 2.8 7 9.24 6.10 3.65 5.5
09/28/09 Ink - - - - 3.60 5.0
10/05/09 Acceptance - - - - 3.30 5.0
  Season Average 2.80 7.00 9.24 6.10 3.52 5.17