This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Nielsen Ratings/Season Four: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: update w/ final ratings for last week, down slightly from premiere
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: add fast national ratings for last night's ep, slightly higher than last week's :)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|10/05/09||''{{ep|403}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.30 || 5.0
|10/05/09||''{{ep|403}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.30 || 5.0
|-
|10/12/09||''{{ep|403}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.50 || 5.0
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 26: Line 28:
! width="80px" | 3.50
! width="80px" | 3.50
! width="80px" | 5.91
! width="80px" | 5.91
! width="80px" | 3.52
! width="80px" | 3.51
! width="80px" | 5.17
! width="80px" | 5.13
|}
|}
<noinclude>[[Category:Production]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Production]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 16:28, 13 October 2009

Season Four

Airdate Episode
click "show" for episode data
18--49 year-old rating 18--49 year-old share 18--49 year-old viewers
(in millions)
Total viewers
(in millions)
Fast Nationals rating Fast Nationals share
09/21/09 Orientation / Jump, Push, Fall 2.8 7 3.70 6.10 3.65 5.5
09/28/09 Ink 2.5 7 3.30 5.72 3.60 5.0
10/05/09 Acceptance - - - - 3.30 5.0
10/12/09 Acceptance - - - - 3.50 5.0
  Season Average 2.65 7.00 3.50 5.91 3.51 5.13