This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Nielsen Ratings/Season Four: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: update averages
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: update FN ratings; lost 0.1 pts last night, but it was a cool episode
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
|11/16/09||''{{ep|409}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.20 || 5.0
|11/16/09||''{{ep|409}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.20 || 5.0
|-
|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.10 || 5.0
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 38: Line 40:
! width="80px" | 3.27
! width="80px" | 3.27
! width="80px" | 5.67
! width="80px" | 5.67
! width="80px" | 3.53
! width="80px" | 3.49
! width="80px" | 5.28
! width="80px" | 5.25
|}
|}
<noinclude>[[Category:Production]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Production]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 20:17, 24 November 2009

Season Four

Airdate Episode
click "show" for episode data
18--49 year-old rating 18--49 year-old share 18--49 year-old viewers
(in millions)
Total viewers
(in millions)
Fast Nationals rating Fast Nationals share
09/21/09 Orientation / Jump, Push, Fall 2.8 7 3.70 6.10 3.65 5.5
09/28/09 Ink 2.5 7 3.30 5.72 3.60 5.0
10/05/09 Acceptance 2.4 6 3.17 5.50 3.30 5.0
10/12/09 Hysterical Blindness 2.4 6 3.17 5.50 3.50 5.0
10/19/09 Tabula Rasa 2.4 6 3.17 5.60 3.60 5.0
10/26/09 Strange Attractors 2.5 7 3.30 5.70 3.70 6.0
11/02/09 Once Upon a Time in Texas 2.5 6 3.30 5.90 3.80 6.0
11/09/09 Shadowboxing 2.3 6 3.04 5.30 3.40 5.0
11/16/09 Brother's Keeper - - - - 3.20 5.0
11/23/09 Thanksgiving - - - - 3.10 5.0
  Season Average 2.48 6.38 3.27 5.67 3.49 5.25