This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Nielsen Ratings/Season Four: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: update avgs
imported>MiamiVolts
Season Four: add FN ratings for last night's episode; gained 0.4 pts last night from prior week, probably at least 800k viewers :)
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.10 || 5.0
|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.10 || 5.0
|-
|11/30/09||''{{ep|411}}''|| - || - || - || - || 3.50 || 5.0
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 41: Line 43:
! width="80px" | 5.60
! width="80px" | 5.60
! width="80px" | 3.49
! width="80px" | 3.49
! width="80px" | 5.25
! width="80px" | 5.23
|}
|}
<noinclude>[[Category:Production]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Production]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 20:45, 1 December 2009

Season Four

Airdate Episode
click "show" for episode data
18--49 year-old rating 18--49 year-old share 18--49 year-old viewers
(in millions)
Total viewers
(in millions)
Fast Nationals rating Fast Nationals share
09/21/09 Orientation / Jump, Push, Fall 2.8 7 3.70 6.10 3.65 5.5
09/28/09 Ink 2.5 7 3.30 5.72 3.60 5.0
10/05/09 Acceptance 2.4 6 3.17 5.50 3.30 5.0
10/12/09 Hysterical Blindness 2.4 6 3.17 5.50 3.50 5.0
10/19/09 Tabula Rasa 2.4 6 3.17 5.60 3.60 5.0
10/26/09 Strange Attractors 2.5 7 3.30 5.70 3.70 6.0
11/02/09 Once Upon a Time in Texas 2.5 6 3.30 5.90 3.80 6.0
11/09/09 Shadowboxing 2.3 6 3.04 5.30 3.40 5.0
11/16/09 Brother's Keeper 2.2 6 2.90 5.10 3.20 5.0
11/23/09 Thanksgiving - - - - 3.10 5.0
11/30/09 The Fifth Stage - - - - 3.50 5.0
  Season Average 2.44 6.33 3.23 5.60 3.49 5.23