This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:New Users: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Hardvice
format like links, main page
imported>LIMAFOX76
Undo revision 450344 by Ahana1488 (Talk):Spam
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|- class="plainlinks"
|- class="plainlinks"
|
|
* [[Portal:Episodes|Episodes]] — a comprehensive list of all the episodes.
* [[Portal:Episodes|Episodes]] — a comprehensive list of all the episodes
* [[:Category:Seasons|Seasons]] — a crash-course summary of the episodes aired to date, grouped by season.
* [[:Category:Seasons|Seasons]] — a crash-course summary of the episodes aired to date, grouped by season
* [[Portal:Characters|Characters]] — a comprehensive list of ''Heroes'' characters, both major and minor
* [[Portal:Characters|Characters]] — a comprehensive list of ''Heroes'' characters, both major and minor
* [[Portal:Webisodes|Webisodes]] — an all encompassing list of the ''Heroes'' webisodes released on [[NBC.com]]
* [[Portal:Graphic Novels|Graphic Novels]] — everything about the ''Heroes'' graphic novels posted on [[NBC.com]]
* [[Portal:Graphic Novels|Graphic Novels]] — everything about the ''Heroes'' graphic novels posted on [[NBC.com]]
* [[Portal:Heroes Evolutions|Heroes Evolutions]] — everything about the ''Heroes'' online alternate-reality game
* [[iStory]] -- everything about the iStory saga
* [[Glossary]] — a list of common acronyms, terms, and explanations used by the ''Heroes'' fan community
* [[Glossary]] — a list of common acronyms, terms, and explanations used by the ''Heroes'' fan community
* [[Links]] — Links to episode video streams, preview clips, interviews with cast and crew members, fan sites, and podcasts.
* [[Links]] — links to episode video streams, preview clips, interviews with cast and crew members, fan sites, and podcasts
|-
|-
! <h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">New to Heroes Wiki?</h2>
! <h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">New to Heroes Wiki?</h2>
|- class="plainlinks"
|- class="plainlinks"
|
|
* [[Help:Contents|The help section]] &mdash; help on adding, editing, and formatting articles.
* [[Help:Contents|The help section]] &mdash; help on adding, editing, and formatting articles
* [[Heroes Wiki:Community Portal|Community Portal]] &mdash; discussion and information about this Wiki.
* [[Heroes Wiki:Community Portal|Community Portal]] &mdash; discussion and information about this Wiki
* [[Current events]] &mdash; any ongoing special projects or timely links, plus links to the latest episode and graphic novel task lists.
* [[Current events]] &mdash; any ongoing special projects or timely links, plus links to the latest episode and graphic novel task lists
* [[Portal:Portals|Article portals]] &mdash; the easiest way to navigate articles.
* [[Portal:Portals|Article portals]] &mdash; an easy way to navigate articles
|}<!-- Start of right-column -->
|}<!-- Start of right-column -->
|class="MainPageBG" style="width:30%;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#f5faff;vertical-align:top"|
|class="MainPageBG" style="width:30%;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#f5faff;vertical-align:top"|
Line 38: Line 41:
|-
|-
|}
|}
|-
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:30%;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#f5faff;vertical-align:top" colspan=2 |
{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#f5faff"
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Articles</h2>
|}
|-
|
{{portalnavmain}}
|-
|}
|-
|}
|}

<noinclude>
<noinclude>
[[Category: Portals]]</noinclude>
[[Category: Portals]]</noinclude>
[[fr:Portail:Nouveaux Utilisateurs]]

Latest revision as of 10:50, 14 October 2010

Welcome to Heroes Wiki

If you are visiting the Wiki for the first time and want to know anything about Heroes or about this Wiki, this is the place to start. Below is a short list of places we recommend you visit first.

New to Heroes?

New to Heroes Wiki?

Help

General Help
Special Topics
For more help...

Contact an administrator

Or leave a message

Articles