This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Heroes Legends/Episodes/Episode:Pointer: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Catalyst
just setting up for next ep
 
imported>Catalyst
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{User:Catalyst/Episode sidebar
{{User:Catalyst/Episode sidebar
| title = Which Way?
| title = Pointer
| image =
| image =
| caption =
| caption =
| season = Two
| season = Two
| number = 2.02
| number = 2.03
| airdate = November, 2009
| airdate = November, 2009
| writtenby = [[User:Catalyst|<font color=dodgerblue>Catalyst</font>]]
| writtenby = {{user:catalyst/cl2|User:Catalyst|Catalyst}}
| directedby =
| directedby =
| last = {{User:Catalyst/cl|Episode:Disorientation|Betrayal}}
| last = {{User:Catalyst/cl|Episode:Acquaintances|Acquaintances}}
| next = <!--{{User:Catalyst/cl|Episode:|}}-->
| next = <!--{{User:Catalyst/cl|Episode:|}}-->
| spoiler = true
| spoiler = true
}}<font color=#AAAAAA>
}}
==Summary==
==<font color=#AAAAAA>Summary==
==<font color=#AAAAAA>Story Development==
<!--*<span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:13px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Catalyst/Heroes_Legends/John_Dolan '''John''']</span> reflects on what happened to him in the past months.
<table style="width: 100%; padding: 2px; background-color: #442A00; font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; border: 1px solid #926F37; -moz-border-radius:5px;"><tr><td><small><font color=#AAAAAA> </font></small></td></tr></table>
*A <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:13px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Catalyst/Heroes_Legends/Ryan_Stewart '''new rebel''']</span> wants to help <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:13px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Evolved_humans '''evolved humans''']</span>.
==<font color=#AAAAAA>Synopsis==
*A former <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:13px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Pinehearst_Company '''Pinehearst''']</span> member tries to find his way.
==<font color=#AAAAAA>Characters==


==<font color=#AAAAAA>Memorable Quotes==
-->==Story Development==
{{StoryDevelopment|links=}}
==Synopsis==
==Characters==
<!--{|width=75%
|- valign=top
|width="25%" |
{{appearance|name=User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/John Dolan|count=8|linktext=<font color=blue>John Dolan</font>}}
{{appearance|name=User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Tommy|count=7|linktext=<font color=blue>Tommy</font>}} {{appearance|name=User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Daniel Richards|count=2|linktext=<font color=blue>Daniel Richards</font>}}
{{appearancecolumn}}
{{appearance|name=User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Ryan Stewart|count=1|linktext=<font color=blue>Ryan Stewart</font>}}
|}


==<font color=#AAAAAA>Notes==
-->==Memorable Quotes==


==<font color=#AAAAAA>Trivia==
==Notes==


</font>
{{User:catalyst/HL EP|type=episode|title=Which Way?|last=Disorientation}}
{{User:catalyst/HL EP|type=episode|title=Pointer|last=Acquaintances}}

Latest revision as of 18:35, 8 January 2010