This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Volume 3: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Jenx222
No edit summary
imported>Jenx222
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/VOLUME | title= User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 20 - Wedding Bells | text= Wedding Bells | image = Father_Vance's_church.jpg| airdate = 29th July 2010 | summary = Angela looks back over the last year and reveals personal memories of her relationship with Arthur. }}
{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/VOLUME | title= User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 20 - Wedding Bells | text= Wedding Bells | image = Father_Vance's_church.jpg| airdate = 29th July 2010 | summary = Angela looks back over the last year and reveals personal memories of her relationship with Arthur. }}
|-
|-
{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/VOLUME | title= User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Volume 3 | text= Issue 21 | image = HTCISSUE21.jpg | airdate = 5th August 2010 | summary = TBC}}
{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/VOLUME | title= User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 21 - True Reflection | text= True Reflection | image = HTCISSUE21.jpg | airdate = 5th August 2010 | summary = Arthur discovers his true potential and he won't let anyone stand in his way. }}
|-
|-
{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/VOLUME | title= User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Volume 3 | text= Issue 22 | image = HTCISSUE22.jpg| airdate = 12th August 2010 | summary = TBC}}
{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/VOLUME | title= User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 22 - Unknown Ways | text= Unknown Ways | image = HTCISSUE22.jpg| airdate = 12th August 2010 | summary = As a result of recent events and the disappearance of Daniel, Angela gathers the rest of the group for a shocking announcement. (Part 1 of 3)}}
|-
{{User:Jenx222/Heroes:The_Company/VOLUME | title= User:Jenx222/Heroes:The Company/Issue 23 - Parting Ways | text= Parting Ways | image = HTCISSUE22.jpg| airdate = 19th August 2010 | summary = The reasons behind the groups separation are finally revealed in this explosive volume finale (Part 2 of 3) }}
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:10, 12 August 2010


Primatech
Release Date: 17th June 2010
After the official creation of Primatech, construction on the company's first facility is well under way. (Part 2 of 2)
Friendly Greetings
Release Date: 24th June 2010
Carlos has never been a violent guy yet trouble seems to follow him where ever he goes. This time, help is at hand.
Yamagato
Release Date: Cancelled
Kaito Nakamura has been surrounded by business for most of his life, with the recent death of his father he is set to inherit one of the largest companies in the world.
Into the Darkness Pt.1
Release Date: 1st July 2010
When the group discover an evolved human could be behind a recent attack, they decide to investigate. (Part 1 of 3)
Into the Darkness Pt.2
Release Date: 8th July 2010
As events continue to unfold, we take a look into the mind of Jericho and discover what really makes a man turn to murder. (Part 2 of 3)
Into the Darkness Pt.3
Release Date: 15th July 2010
As the investigation continues, the group's encounter with Jericho ends with disastrous consequences. (Part 3 of 3)
Family Values
Release Date: 22nd July 2010
We take a look back at the life of Arthur Petrelli and see what made him the person he is today.
Wedding Bells
Release Date: 29th July 2010
Angela looks back over the last year and reveals personal memories of her relationship with Arthur.
True Reflection
Release Date: 5th August 2010
Arthur discovers his true potential and he won't let anyone stand in his way.
Unknown Ways
Release Date: 12th August 2010
As a result of recent events and the disappearance of Daniel, Angela gathers the rest of the group for a shocking announcement. (Part 1 of 3)
Parting Ways
Release Date: 19th August 2010
The reasons behind the groups separation are finally revealed in this explosive volume finale (Part 2 of 3)
< Volume 2: The Founding